Cyngn, OnePlus, Micromax – The Legal Battle

Recently, a battle has been waging in India over the rights to distribute the commercial … more

Lean Mean Battery Power Saving App Review

We talk a lot about battery topics here at XDA TV. We talk about everything from Power Banks to USB … more

Android 5.1 Possibly Coming February 2015

Google released Android 5.0 just over a month ago, and since then Lollipop has been trying to … more

Double Tap to Wake on the Nexus 6 Without Root

A few weeks ago, we featured an app which allowed the Nexus 6 to regain the double tap to wake … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[q] f180k network problem

OP clickanu

17th June 2014, 08:46 AM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
128 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
More
Hello guys and ispirers'

good day. After flashig my optimus g in kitkat, i found my phone is ok on 3g network. But facing problem while i am out of 3g. Sometimes network is full but shows out of service while dialing. My phone is f180k.

Please suggest what can i do ??? Waiting for expert's opinion.

Regards and thanks
17th June 2014, 09:18 AM   |  #2  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
128 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
More
Cant hard reset my phone by volume down + power key....

Please suggest...waiting fof your help.
17th June 2014, 11:19 AM   |  #3  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
128 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
More
Is there no one who can help me or suggest me
18th June 2014, 02:09 AM   |  #4  
Ahmed Xperia p's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Islamabad
Thanks Meter: 56
 
299 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
More
Relax and don't panic quickly ok . I ve just resolved this issue and posting a thread for all and especially for you . Wait for sometime.

---------- Post added at 05:09 AM ---------- Previous post was at 04:51 AM ----------

Check this it'll help you

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2785527
Last edited by Ahmed Xperia p; 18th June 2014 at 02:16 AM.
18th June 2014, 06:12 AM   |  #5  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
128 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
More
Dear Ahmed Bhai, the link you given is not working.,,,It back me to my own problem query....Please have a look.

Another thing, can you provide me any link of EFS backup that work for my f180k, cause you know, i lost my IMEI no, I have severe network problem....pleasee help me out.


Sorry for my Hurry,cActually, I am going with lot of Pains with the network......


Regards and Thanks,
18th June 2014, 06:24 AM   |  #6  
blueberry6401's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 92
 
36 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by clickanu

Dear Ahmed Bhai, the link you given is not working.,,,It back me to my own problem query....Please have a look.

Another thing, can you provide me any link of EFS backup that work for my f180k, cause you know, i lost my IMEI no, I have severe network problem....pleasee help me out.


Sorry for my Hurry,cActually, I am going with lot of Pains with the network......


Regards and Thanks,

Which rom do you use?
EFS backup: http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2434917
18th June 2014, 07:53 AM   |  #7  
Ahmed Xperia p's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Islamabad
Thanks Meter: 56
 
299 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
More
Chaeck my latest thread in Q & A section. Can't hyperlink from cell.

Sent from my LG-E975 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

---------- Post added at 10:03 AM ---------- Previous post was at 10:02 AM ----------

Does your phone shows imei without sim card ?

Sent from my LG-E975 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

---------- Post added at 10:53 AM ---------- Previous post was at 10:03 AM ----------

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2786411
18th June 2014, 08:34 AM   |  #8  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
128 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
More
Thanks for reply, My ROM is now F180K20b
18th June 2014, 08:35 AM   |  #9  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
128 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
More
Ok, I will see. Thanks for The Update....
18th June 2014, 08:37 AM   |  #10  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
128 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
More
NO, It doesnt show any IMEI no. without SIM card...It shows '0'

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes