Google Play Developer Distribution Agreement Due Tomorrow

Every once in a while, Google updates theGoogle PlayDeveloper Distribution … more

LG to Release Octa-Core “Nuclun” SoC in the LG G3 Screen

LG is set to follow the likes of Samsung and other manufacture its own … more

Lockdown Pro 2 Brings Material Design and Media Support

Back in March of this year, we took a look at a rather innovated security application … more

Mural Watchface Brings 500px to Android Wear

On a traditional watch, you can’t really do too much to change its appearance once … more
Post Reply

[Q] GPS [ROM][4.4.2][WIP] CyanogenMod 11.0 [UNOFFICIAL]

OP Vercuromio

7th May 2014, 04:01 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
14 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
Does the GPS work in this ROM? I canīt get it enable.
13th May 2014, 06:14 PM   |  #2  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
14 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Vercuromio

Does the GPS work in this ROM? I canīt get it enable.

I reply to myself.
Thre is alrady a fix for GPS on this ROM
14th May 2014, 05:36 AM   |  #3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
Talking flash the patch given in main thread comments
Read the comments in 21 page olivier pasted the link for gps there download it and flash it.Worked well for me.
flash it it worked for me...
The Following User Says Thank You to xander143 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
14th May 2014, 06:43 AM   |  #4  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
14 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by xander143

Read the comments in 21 page olivier pasted the link for gps there download it and flash it.Worked well for me.
flash it it worked for me...

Thank you! It work well for me too
20th May 2014, 04:09 PM   |  #5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by Vercuromio

Does the GPS work in this ROM? I canīt get it enable.

There is a GPS-Fix available. It is working for me. But i don't tried Beta 1
20th June 2014, 12:24 PM   |  #6  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by fraeggle1966

There is a GPS-Fix available. It is working for me. But i don't tried Beta 1

it works on beta 1 as well just make a clean wipe and flash thats it

Sent from my Wildfire S A510e using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Wildfire S Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank