FORUMS

Themes for SM-N910U Exynos Note 4

Samsung has too many phone variants for their flagships, which leaves out users incapable of getting … more

XDA Recap: This Week In Android (Apr 26 – May 2)

Here in the digital XDA newsroom, we spend our days pouring over an average of … more

Sunday Debate: Great Camera Hardware, or Software?

Join us in a fun Sunday Debate on phone cameras. Come with your opinions and feel … more

XDA Picks: Best Apps of the Week (Apr 25 – May 1)

Apps are at the front and center of any smartphone experience, and with over a … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[Q] GPS [ROM][4.4.2][WIP] CyanogenMod 11.0 [UNOFFICIAL]

7th May 2014, 04:01 PM |#1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Does the GPS work in this ROM? I canīt get it enable.
 
 
13th May 2014, 06:14 PM |#2  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Vercuromio

Does the GPS work in this ROM? I canīt get it enable.

I reply to myself.
Thre is alrady a fix for GPS on this ROM
14th May 2014, 05:36 AM |#3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Talking flash the patch given in main thread comments
Read the comments in 21 page olivier pasted the link for gps there download it and flash it.Worked well for me.
flash it it worked for me...
The Following User Says Thank You to xander143 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
14th May 2014, 06:43 AM |#4  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by xander143

Read the comments in 21 page olivier pasted the link for gps there download it and flash it.Worked well for me.
flash it it worked for me...

Thank you! It work well for me too
20th May 2014, 04:09 PM |#5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Vercuromio

Does the GPS work in this ROM? I canīt get it enable.

There is a GPS-Fix available. It is working for me. But i don't tried Beta 1
20th June 2014, 12:24 PM |#6  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by fraeggle1966

There is a GPS-Fix available. It is working for me. But i don't tried Beta 1

it works on beta 1 as well just make a clean wipe and flash thats it

Sent from my Wildfire S A510e using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes