FORUMS

XDA Picks: Best Apps of the Week (May 15 – 30)

Apps are at the front and center of any smartphone experience, and with over a … more

Google No Longer Sending Calendar SMS Notifications

In a not entirely surprising move, Google announced that it’s putting an … more

Enable Multi-Window Mode on M Developer Preview

What was not mentioned in yeterday’s keynote was Android M’s multi-window … more

I/O Summary: Google Cardboard Virtual Reality

One year ago, Google introduced cardboard. Amazingly enough, that was all it took to fire … more

[Q] GPS [ROM][4.4.2][WIP] CyanogenMod 11.0 [UNOFFICIAL]

Thanks Meter: 3
 
By Vercuromio, Junior Member on 7th May 2014, 04:01 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Does the GPS work in this ROM? I canīt get it enable.
 
 
13th May 2014, 06:14 PM |#2  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Vercuromio

Does the GPS work in this ROM? I canīt get it enable.

I reply to myself.
Thre is alrady a fix for GPS on this ROM
14th May 2014, 05:36 AM |#3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Talking flash the patch given in main thread comments
Read the comments in 21 page olivier pasted the link for gps there download it and flash it.Worked well for me.
flash it it worked for me...
The Following User Says Thank You to xander143 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
14th May 2014, 06:43 AM |#4  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by xander143

Read the comments in 21 page olivier pasted the link for gps there download it and flash it.Worked well for me.
flash it it worked for me...

Thank you! It work well for me too
20th May 2014, 04:09 PM |#5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Vercuromio

Does the GPS work in this ROM? I canīt get it enable.

There is a GPS-Fix available. It is working for me. But i don't tried Beta 1
20th June 2014, 12:24 PM |#6  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by fraeggle1966

There is a GPS-Fix available. It is working for me. But i don't tried Beta 1

it works on beta 1 as well just make a clean wipe and flash thats it

Sent from my Wildfire S A510e using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes