FORUMS

What Features Do You Look for in a Gallery App?

With so many different options to choose from, finding the right Gallery app may be a … more

Google Photos ‘Unlimited’ Storage Reportedly Being Capped

When Google Photos was announced, many of us thought very highly … more

Sprint Moves to Lift Video Streaming Limit for All-In

Yesterday, Sprint announced a new unlimited scheme that offered customers an … more

Xiaomi Releases Kernel Source Code For Mi4i

If you’ve been following the XDA News Portal lately, you might have noticed an … more

[Q] GPS [ROM][4.4.2][WIP] CyanogenMod 11.0 [UNOFFICIAL]

14 posts
Thanks Meter: 3
 
By Vercuromio, Junior Member on 7th May 2014, 04:01 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Does the GPS work in this ROM? I canīt get it enable.
 
 
13th May 2014, 06:14 PM |#2  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Vercuromio

Does the GPS work in this ROM? I canīt get it enable.

I reply to myself.
Thre is alrady a fix for GPS on this ROM
14th May 2014, 05:36 AM |#3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Talking flash the patch given in main thread comments
Read the comments in 21 page olivier pasted the link for gps there download it and flash it.Worked well for me.
flash it it worked for me...
The Following User Says Thank You to xander143 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
14th May 2014, 06:43 AM |#4  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by xander143

Read the comments in 21 page olivier pasted the link for gps there download it and flash it.Worked well for me.
flash it it worked for me...

Thank you! It work well for me too
20th May 2014, 04:09 PM |#5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Vercuromio

Does the GPS work in this ROM? I canīt get it enable.

There is a GPS-Fix available. It is working for me. But i don't tried Beta 1
20th June 2014, 12:24 PM |#6  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by fraeggle1966

There is a GPS-Fix available. It is working for me. But i don't tried Beta 1

it works on beta 1 as well just make a clean wipe and flash thats it

Sent from my Wildfire S A510e using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes