Post Reply

[Q] ViperOne M8 and "Display Wifi activity"

OP ScroogeMcDrank

25th May 2014, 06:27 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Flag Sofia
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
Donate to Me
More
Hi,

I have flashed ViperOne M8 1.6.0 and everything is fine. I have also enabled the "Display Wifi Activity" setting under Misc in ViperOne settings. But I noticed that the small arrows that appear below the wifi icon are always inactive, i.e. they do not reflect the actual in/out traffic at all (the same way the mobile data arrows do, for example). Is this normal or is it a bug?

I post here because I am still not allowed to post in the development forums

thank you.
7th June 2014, 02:36 PM   |  #2  
OP Junior Member
Flag Sofia
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
Donate to Me
More
I apologize for bumping but since I'm new, I'm not yet allowed to post in the ROM's thread. Can any help with the question?

Thank you.
21st June 2014, 11:59 AM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Flag Sofia
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
Donate to Me
More
I updated to Viper ROM 1.7.0 and and this problem is still there.
21st June 2014, 12:35 PM   |  #4  
OP Junior Member
Flag Sofia
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
Donate to Me
More
Just updated to 1.7.1 - still there
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in One (M8) Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank