Post Reply

LG Optimus G Pro E988 no HSPA?

24th May 2014, 12:42 AM   |  #11  
abumy's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 47
 
287 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2014
It does sound like it might be your apn settings. Have you set your apn according to this?

https://t-mobile.jive-mobile.com/#ji...ssions%2F57599

Sent from my LG-E980 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
24th May 2014, 07:37 AM   |  #12  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
Maybe you overlook things..
I once let my niece playing with my phone and the setting went Attachment 2760229

or you can *#*#4636#*#* and select LTE/GSM/WCDMA in phone info

Sent from my LG-E988 using xda app-developers app
Sent from my LG-E988 using xda app-developers app
25th May 2014, 05:16 PM   |  #13  
Okaham's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 76
 
489 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by sasmana

Maybe you overlook things..
I once let my niece playing with my phone and the setting went Attachment 2760229

or you can *#*#4636#*#* and select LTE/GSM/WCDMA in phone info

Sent from my LG-E988 using xda app-developers app
Sent from my LG-E988 using xda app-developers app

attachment is invalid?

does your phone work on US carriers (t-mobile or at&t)?
15th June 2014, 12:21 AM   |  #14  
Okaham's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 76
 
489 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
bump
21st June 2014, 10:56 PM   |  #15  
Okaham's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 76
 
489 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by Okaham

bump

bumpbump
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Optimus G Pro Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank