Post Reply

[Q] How to Enable Tethering with Lycamobile USA?

OP e20140

23rd May 2014, 07:11 AM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 20
 
118 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2009
Prepaid Lycamobile is somehow blocking tethering. Does anyone have any idea how to bypass it? Don't know why they do it maybe part of their contract with T-Mobile, could have make more $ from me! I've tried stock, JB, and now Kitkat. Don't think changing user agent help.
23rd June 2014, 07:32 AM   |  #2  
mattjhsn's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Mpls MN
Thanks Meter: 2
 
26 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
More
Same with me. I think tethering may have worked on my allocated data, but in the 'free' data it does not. I'll check for sure in next month's cycle

Sent from my LG-P999 using XDA Free mobile app
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes