FORUMS

New Xposed for Lollipop 5.0 Update Fixes Major Bugs

Senior Recognized Developer rovo89 has patched Xposed for Lollipop 5.0 to … more

Download Sony’s new AOSP-like concept for Xperia Z3

Over in our forums, Recognized Contributor Jozinek has posted a very … more

OnePlus 2 vs Moto X Style: Which is The Better Flagship?

Two big industry names have announced their newest flagship phones within the … more

Making Your Own Xposed Modules Is Easier Than You Think

Close to the heart of XDA is the Xposed Framework by Rovo89. Most of … more

Sim lock

261 posts
Thanks Meter: 16
 
By Zam1000, Senior Member on 22nd June 2014, 07:01 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Hi.
I have search about this, byt dont understand.
Is it possible to unlock the simlock Galaxy S5?

Regards

Sent from my GT-I9505
 
 
23rd June 2014, 02:44 PM |#2  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 16
 
More
Really, no one has any idea if it is possible to unlock the sim lock (operator lock)?

Sent from my GT-I9505
23rd June 2014, 03:45 PM |#3  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 50
 
More
According to this link yes it is possible but not for US. Read the USA Customers article at the bottom of the home page.
cellunlocker.net


Quote:
Originally Posted by Zam1000

Hi.
I have search about this, byt dont understand.
Is it possible to unlock the simlock Galaxy S5?

Regards

Sent from my GT-I9505

23rd June 2014, 05:22 PM |#4  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 16
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jb_alphamale

According to this link yes it is possible but not for US. Read the USA Customers article at the bottom of the home page.
cellunlocker.net

Hi.
I live in sweden so thats good news!
How it work?
link?

Tanks for your answer
24th June 2014, 01:00 AM |#5  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 50
 
More
Read carefully Zam1000.😊

Sent from my SM-G900W8 using Tapatalk
24th June 2014, 02:15 AM |#6  
mefistos's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Sligo
Thanks Meter: 61
 
More
nova all the way... since i moved to S5 from nexus 4 which I was using for year and something I already had the layout backed up.. so i just installed nova restored layout and its all like it was before..
24th June 2014, 09:11 AM |#7  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 16
 
More
Ok. Sorry for my bad reading 😊

Sent from my GT-I9505
24th June 2014, 11:13 AM |#8  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 50
 
More
No problem.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Zam1000

Ok. Sorry for my bad reading 😊

Sent from my GT-I9505

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes