Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,810,941 Members 38,404 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Camera not working

Tip us?
 
RaviKiran1
Old
(Last edited by RaviKiran1; 13th June 2014 at 06:55 AM.)
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 3
Join Date: Jun 2014
Unhappy Camera not working

Tried to flash xdabebb's camera mod after running backup script. After flashing camera didn't work and flashing restore script doesn't seem to help.. please help........����

And Google camera says can't connect to camera ��
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	2014-06-13-11-14-31.png
Views:	33
Size:	24.6 KB
ID:	2795362  
Attached Files
File Type: txt 2014-06-13-11-03-16.txt - [Click for QR Code] (40.7 KB, 5 views)
 
RaviKiran1
Old
#2  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 3
Join Date: Jun 2014
Wink Fixed

Fixed it myself. Reinstalled zvc, then sim was not working, found out it to be caused by sim lock. Tried the permanent sim unlock in this forum, worked .

Now installed the mod and 4k is working fine. It turns out to be a corrupt download of that mod was the root cause
 
sharpdesigner
Old
#3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 21
Join Date: Jun 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by RaviKiran1 View Post
Fixed it myself. Reinstalled zvc, then sim was not working, found out it to be caused by sim lock. Tried the permanent sim unlock in this forum, worked .

Now installed the mod and 4k is working fine. It turns out to be a corrupt download of that mod was the root cause

Can you please share the steps you took to sim unlock it? I will appreciate it.
 
jcwxguy
Old
#4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 281
Posts: 638
Join Date: Mar 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by sharpdesigner View Post
Can you please share the steps you took to sim unlock it? I will appreciate it.
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2655133
 
sharpdesigner
Old
#5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 21
Join Date: Jun 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by jcwxguy View Post
But this method won't work on US networks right? I have sim unlocked using 2FacedRom method and am using it on T-Mobile. The method was as straight forward as possible.
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes