Post Reply

Camera not working

OP RaviKiran1

13th June 2014, 06:45 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
Tried to flash xdabebb's camera mod after running backup script. After flashing camera didn't work and flashing restore script doesn't seem to help.. please help........����

And Google camera says can't connect to camera ��
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	2014-06-13-11-14-31.png
Views:	33
Size:	24.6 KB
ID:	2795362  
Attached Files
File Type: txt 2014-06-13-11-03-16.txt - [Click for QR Code] (40.7 KB, 5 views)
Last edited by RaviKiran1; 13th June 2014 at 06:55 AM.
18th June 2014, 06:33 AM   |  #2  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
Wink Fixed
Fixed it myself. Reinstalled zvc, then sim was not working, found out it to be caused by sim lock. Tried the permanent sim unlock in this forum, worked .

Now installed the mod and 4k is working fine. It turns out to be a corrupt download of that mod was the root cause
21st June 2014, 05:08 AM   |  #3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2011
Cool
Quote:
Originally Posted by RaviKiran1

Fixed it myself. Reinstalled zvc, then sim was not working, found out it to be caused by sim lock. Tried the permanent sim unlock in this forum, worked .

Now installed the mod and 4k is working fine. It turns out to be a corrupt download of that mod was the root cause


Can you please share the steps you took to sim unlock it? I will appreciate it.
25th June 2014, 07:30 AM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 282
 
649 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by sharpdesigner

Can you please share the steps you took to sim unlock it? I will appreciate it.

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2655133
25th June 2014, 04:34 PM   |  #5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by jcwxguy

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2655133

But this method won't work on US networks right? I have sim unlocked using 2FacedRom method and am using it on T-Mobile. The method was as straight forward as possible.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Sprint G2 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank