Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,736,660 Members 54,439 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[ROM][Update] BAIDU CLOUD ROM 50 [update]

Tip us?
 
sagar27691
Old
#71  
Member
Thanks Meter 12
Posts: 60
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Ahmedabad
Default uninstalled the rom

i m vry happy with the ui of this rom bt after using it i started facing some problm like apps having chinese language bt know i m facing huge problme regarding the network whenever i m enabling data connection with data romaing enabled newtowrk disappers and after some time data connection get disabled automaticaly and then network comes back... and there is also a problme in connecting 3g network... it search and show the 3g network of tata docomo bt when choose it to connect it show unable to connect... so i m uninstalling this rom and switching back to stock rom
 
Xtreme666
Old
#72  
Member
Thanks Meter 22
Posts: 47
Join Date: Oct 2012
Default assert fail

getting asset failed.
Status 7.
Any solution?
 
theguynamedjake
Old
#73  
Member
Thanks Meter 30
Posts: 52
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Marikina City
BAIDU CLOUD ROM 50 BETA (World Cup Edition)
CWM flashable and replaced Chinese apps
Get it here:

BaiduCloudROM50.zip
Download here:
https://docs.google.com/file/d/0Bxcm...p=docslist_api

2. Gapps
Download here:
https://docs.google.com/file/d/0BxcmE1gM099zVDU5cG5aT1pQNWs/edit?usp=docslist_api

Do not forget to hit thanks.
The Following 9 Users Say Thank You to theguynamedjake For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
sagar27691
Old
#77  
Member
Thanks Meter 12
Posts: 60
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Ahmedabad
Default Network problm

Quote:
Originally Posted by manojkumar8552 View Post
Manoj bro bt aa rom mara ma network problm aape che... 2g net connect karva data connection on karu to network jatu reh che and 3g network pan nthi connect thatu... Any solution?
 
manojkumar8552
Old
#78  
manojkumar8552's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 213
Posts: 317
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: AHEMADABAD
Mane bav idea nahi yar.kemke me kadi aama net connect ja nahi karyu e rite.hu alwys wifi ja use kru 6u so mane idea nahi e babatma.
 
sagar27691
Old
#79  
Member
Thanks Meter 12
Posts: 60
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Ahmedabad
Default network issues

Quote:
Originally Posted by manojkumar8552 View Post
Mane bav idea nahi yar.kemke me kadi aama net connect ja nahi karyu e rite.hu alwys wifi ja use kru 6u so mane idea nahi e babatma.
ohk... aa to maro experience che... aa rom na v1 thi mane aa problm aave che etle me uninstall kari nakhi and stock rom j vapru chu
 
manojkumar8552
Old
#80  
manojkumar8552's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 213
Posts: 317
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: AHEMADABAD
mare b eva j haal 6e.mane bettery problem thay 6e aama.

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes