Post Reply

Bootloop

OP evol_201014

26th June 2014, 03:16 AM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Flag alexandria
Thanks Meter: 8
 
127 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
More
When I install official ROM for s2 plus I got a stuck on Samsung I did a wipe cached nothing changed bootloop what should I do

Sent from my GT-I9105 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
26th June 2014, 10:06 AM   |  #2  
Bink Feed's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Utrecht
Thanks Meter: 574
 
4,418 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by evol_201014

When I install official ROM for s2 plus I got a stuck on Samsung I did a wipe cached nothing changed bootloop what should I do

Sent from my GT-I9105 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

Go to recovery and be sure that your kernel is compatible with your rom and before flashing you do full-wipe : factory/data wipe and cache wipe and dalvik cache wipe !
After that will it defenitly work!
If not then you should take a look on a other rom or restore your stock rom using odin !
26th June 2014, 01:02 PM   |  #3  
rs tony's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Joroinen
Thanks Meter: 41
 
276 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by DanielBink

Go to recovery and be sure that your kernel is compatible with your rom and before flashing you do full-wipe : factory/data wipe and cache wipe and dalvik cache wipe !
After that will it defenitly work!
If not then you should take a look on a other rom or restore your stock rom using odin !

He already said that he flashed stock rom. When u have flashed go right away to recorvery and do full wipe and It works. U don't need to do nothing more.

Sent from my GT-I9105P using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
The Following User Says Thank You to rs tony For This Useful Post: [ View ]
26th June 2014, 01:21 PM   |  #4  
Bink Feed's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Utrecht
Thanks Meter: 574
 
4,418 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rs tony

He already said that he flashed stock rom. When u have flashed go right away to recorvery and do full wipe and It works. U don't need to do nothing more.

Sent from my GT-I9105P using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

Sorry thanks mentioning!
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes