Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

dialer codes not working

27th June 2014, 12:27 AM |#11  
gears177's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag meadville
Thanks Meter: 50
 
390 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
Alright sweet thanks guys sorry for my ignorance but why isn't touchwiz simply a skin? Thanks again
27th June 2014, 12:28 AM |#12  
gears177's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag meadville
Thanks Meter: 50
 
390 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by g_money

Looks like he's running octo-kat AOSP. Dialer codes can't be used on AOSP (?)

Sent from my SPH-L710 using Xparent Cyan Tapatalk 2

Also how did you know :0
27th June 2014, 01:56 AM |#13  
g_money's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 337
 
406 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by gears177

Also how did you know :0

I checked your recent posts from your profile

Sent from my SPH-L710 using Xparent Cyan Tapatalk 2
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to g_money For This Useful Post: [ View ]
27th June 2014, 05:06 AM |#14  
gears177's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag meadville
Thanks Meter: 50
 
390 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by g_money

I checked your recent posts from your profile

Sent from my SPH-L710 using Xparent Cyan Tapatalk 2

Oh man scary hahaha I'm going to find a touxhwiz ROM soon I originally switched because I felt touchwiz was a performance hindrance but it may have been the rom
The Following User Says Thank You to gears177 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes