Post Reply

[Q] Need help, lost my signal by choosing USA band through *#*#4636#*#*

OP WaterL

20th June 2014, 03:41 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
Hey guys, I have a sim unlocked s-off Sprint M8.

Yesterday I chose USA band accidentally through *#*#4636#*#*. I live in China, now I cannot find any signal with my WCDMA network.

I tried everything during the last 16 hours including flashing the Harman RUU, but it did not work.

Will a stock sprint radio flash solve my problem? I looked everywhere but could not find a stock radio for sprint M8
Last edited by WaterL; 20th June 2014 at 03:47 AM.
20th June 2014, 06:08 AM   |  #2  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by WaterL

Hey guys, I have a sim unlocked s-off Sprint M8.

Yesterday I chose USA band accidentally through *#*#4636#*#*. I live in China, now I cannot find any signal with my WCDMA network.

I tried everything during the last 16 hours including flashing the Harman RUU, but it did not work.

Will a stock sprint radio flash solve my problem? I looked everywhere but could not find a stock radio for sprint M8


Solved
27th June 2014, 08:41 AM   |  #3  
Member
Flag Shoreview, MN
Thanks Meter: 4
 
55 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
Donate to Me
More
How bout u include info on how it was solved incase others have this issue.
27th June 2014, 07:58 PM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 178
 
958 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2011
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by Original T

How bout u include info on how it was solved incase others have this issue.

+1

Sent from my 831C using XDA Free mobile app
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes