Post Reply

Signal lost ...

OP scufutz

16th June 2014, 12:37 AM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 21
 
300 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2009
After flashing cm11 for f240k , i signal ...
Flashed different basebands for f240k but nothing
Went back to my backup but also no signal
Any suggestions? Thx

Sent from my LG-F240K using Tapatalk
17th June 2014, 05:14 AM   |  #2  
Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
39 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2011
My phone is F240S and have this problem too when I try to flash from custom rom to official Kitkat 4.4.2.

Signal is gone and I try to flash back it still gone. Even try Sphinx rom for kitkat still don't have any signal.

Any solutions? thx
17th June 2014, 06:33 AM   |  #3  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 21
 
300 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2009
nothing till now
Quote:
Originally Posted by Warlord_Link

My phone is F240S and have this problem too when I try to flash from custom rom to official Kitkat 4.4.2.

Signal is gone and I try to flash back it still gone. Even try Sphinx rom for kitkat still don't have any signal.

Any solutions? thx

i am trying to go on 4.1.2 f240k stock but i find only 2 links one to paidu .... and one which is domwloding way to slow ...
i am searching on google and i will post here if i will find any solution
ps , by the way my imei its correct
17th June 2014, 11:27 AM   |  #4  
Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
39 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2011
My imei is correct too.

I've already try flash to 4.1.2 f240s but it still has same problem my signal got lost.

I will try to flash to custom rom I've ever use.
18th June 2014, 08:31 AM   |  #5  
blueberry6401's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 65
 
34 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
Donate to Me
I have same issue
18th June 2014, 06:16 PM   |  #6  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 21
 
300 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2009
I manage it to fix it ...
Look in your build.prop and see if something its not normal
Ps i change the 0 from the linr above with ESA ... depends on your country or region asia or usa ...
ro.build.target_operator=KT
ro.build.target_country=KR
ro.lge.vt.enable=0
ro.lge.swversion=F240K20g

Sent from my LG-F240K using Tapatalk
29th June 2014, 07:16 PM   |  #7  
Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
39 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2011
Yeah, I've managed to fix it too by using Feiyu rom V8 and flashing F240L Baseband but my phone is F240S. That's very weird.

Hope this help to other people who got signal problem.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Optimus G Pro Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank