Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[FIX][.201] 4.3 bugfix

OP jancsessz

25th May 2014, 05:44 PM   |  #41  
mrhnet's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 190
 
300 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by dipesh1502

Can u give a link to any thread which explains about this minfree values?

I wrote a lil amateur's thread here..
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2751559
Edit: sources are mentioned at the end.
Last edited by mrhnet; 25th May 2014 at 06:03 PM.
3rd June 2014, 05:45 AM   |  #42  
Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
68 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
first few days, there was no difference, but lately, RAM management has been excelent!
The Following User Says Thank You to RogerBlack For This Useful Post: [ View ]
3rd June 2014, 01:46 PM   |  #43  
Amitosh's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag lucknow
Thanks Meter: 24
 
106 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
More
will it work
i have flashed doom kernel v12 will it work over that kernel..?
Edit 1
i just flashed it and its working.
Edit 2
ram managment is good if you didn't chance the kernel or rom but for me Doom Kernel gives better ram management.
Last edited by Amitosh; 4th June 2014 at 04:56 AM.
28th June 2014, 01:52 PM   |  #44  
Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
50 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
can i use it on new stock .205 firmware???
will it work???
28th June 2014, 01:57 PM   |  #45  
tomgv's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Skopje
Thanks Meter: 189
 
403 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by adil786ali63

can i use it on new stock .205 firmware???
will it work???

No need to flash on 205 firmware.
BE2 is fixed, ram management is fixed.
1st July 2014, 07:50 PM   |  #46  
ShinOrochiX's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 119
 
330 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
More
Smile Very good
Ended up flashing .205 because Sony won't roll it out in the UK. The latest firmware only needs the uninstall bar fix tbh, so I just pushed the package apk and set permissions, now it feels perfect. Good work to the op.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes