Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Facebook status via HTC SENSE or via HTC ONE?

OP jimmy_coolguy2006

2nd July 2014, 12:47 PM   |  #11  
jimmy_coolguy2006's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Ludhiana
Thanks Meter: 162
 
478 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2007
Donate to Me
More
In blinkfeed, select options, then Compose

Sent from my HTC One using Tapatalk
5th July 2014, 02:58 AM   |  #12  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
13 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by jimmy_coolguy2006

In blinkfeed, select options, then Compose

Sent from my HTC One using Tapatalk

There I can change only my facebook status.
5th July 2014, 10:17 AM   |  #13  
iBalajiS's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
75 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by HiddenFile

There I can change only my facebook status.

Yes, I can also see the options to attach any picture is missing there...

Sent from my HTC One (On Viper One) using Tapatalk
5th July 2014, 03:03 PM   |  #14  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
13 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by iBalajiS

Yes, I can also see the options to attach any picture is missing there...

Sent from my HTC One (On Viper One) using Tapatalk

Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-07-05-15-56-58_1.jpg
Views:	35
Size:	67.5 KB
ID:	2834026
5th July 2014, 03:15 PM   |  #15  
iBalajiS's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
75 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by HiddenFile

Attachment 2834026

Okay... But where is the option to attach photo?
5th July 2014, 04:47 PM   |  #16  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
13 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by iBalajiS

Okay... But where is the option to attach photo?

In previous version of sense I had this option but in this version I can change only my status.
5th July 2014, 04:49 PM   |  #17  
iBalajiS's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
75 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by HiddenFile

In previous version of sense I had this option but in this version I can change only my status.


Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes