XDA Xposed Tuesday: Modify the Look of Your Volume Control – XDA TV

How many screenshots have you seen with a volume status bar in the … more

Prepare Your Nokia X2 for Battle with Nokia X2 Tools

Unveiled in June this year, the Nokia X2 is the Finnish companys second crack at an … more

Increase the Speaker Volume of Your Samsung Gear 2 with Tool and Tutorial

I think its pretty safe to say that any sound coming out of a … more

Unlock Hidden Camera Settings on Your Moto G

At one point in time or another, weve all gotten very fiddly with the camera settings on our … more
Post Reply

[Q] One with bad esn

17th January 2014, 03:52 PM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
104 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
Can i get htc one with bad esn and locked on sprint and unlock it and use it in Macedonia on a different operator?
17th January 2014, 04:05 PM   |  #2  
elvisypi's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Durres
Thanks Meter: 1,296
 
2,286 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by wrooney10

Can i get htc one with bad esn and locked on sprint and unlock it and use it in Macedonia on a different operator?

Yes, you can. Look here for instructions http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2586704

Sent from my HTCONE using Tapatalk
17th January 2014, 04:18 PM   |  #3  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
104 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by elvisypi

Yes, you can. Look here for instructions http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2586704

Sent from my HTCONE using Tapatalk

i can see that sprint's htc one uses 1900/2100 MHz and the operator in my country uses 800MHz, can i use the phone?
17th January 2014, 04:54 PM   |  #4  
juan0089's Avatar
Member
Flag Alajuela
Thanks Meter: 1
 
71 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
Best option... Buy HTC one t-mobile or at&t with bad esn... I have u t mobile bad esn unlocked and work very nice in m y country Costa rica

Sent from my HTC One using xda app-developers app
17th January 2014, 06:51 PM   |  #5  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
104 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by juan0089

Best option... Buy HTC one t-mobile or at&t with bad esn... I have u t mobile bad esn unlocked and work very nice in m y country Costa rica

Sent from my HTC One using xda app-developers app

how do you unlock it if it's from t-mobile or at&t?
6th July 2014, 04:19 AM   |  #6  
juan0089's Avatar
Member
Flag Alajuela
Thanks Meter: 1
 
71 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by wrooney10

how do you unlock it if it's from t-mobile or at&t?

i pay 6$ for the code

search on ebay
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes