Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] Kyocera Torque HDMI

OP morbidpete

5th June 2014, 06:16 PM   |  #1  
morbidpete's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Portsmouth
Thanks Meter: 17
 
125 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2009
More
I cant find any info on this.
I tried the Samsung MHL adaptor that a friend used with his SIII, no luck
After googling forever. I cant find if I need a 5pin adapter or just a normal microusb-hdmi, or a microhdmi to hdmi.

Any help would be great.

-Pete
12th July 2014, 09:37 PM   |  #2  
jasonmerc's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Go ahead and try to find me...
Thanks Meter: 147
 
263 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2012
More
I don't think the Torque has an HDMI port on it (at least as far as I know, I'm just going off of what PhoneArena said), so you would probably need a MicroUSB to HDMI if anything.

Sent from my ADR6425LVW using XDA Free mobile app
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
hdmi, kyocera, torque
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes