Post Reply

Developers of All MTK (Media Tek) Device for Porting ROM to Their Respective Device

28th March 2014, 07:38 AM   |  #11  
SuperDroid-BOND's Avatar
OP Recognized Contributor
Flag Your Heart, SweetHeart
Thanks Meter: 3,386
 
1,313 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2012
Donate to Me
More
Angry Thread Updated
Brothers
Thread is updated again and now Canvas HD A116 is added in 2nd Post.
Special Thanks to Dev Brother - @khan_frd2002,

The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to SuperDroid-BOND For This Useful Post: [ View ]
29th March 2014, 07:05 PM   |  #12  
Member
Flag New Delhi
Thanks Meter: 8
 
40 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
More
I am not a developer but i have MTK6589 based tablet.. If i can help please let me know.. and its a good idea
The Following User Says Thank You to mhp1995 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
18th June 2014, 01:53 PM   |  #13  
Senior Member
Flag karachi
Thanks Meter: 204
 
170 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
More
Well i tired alot to port the mention features to my device based on MT6575 soc running on 2.3.6 gb platform but unfortunately it gives fc :@

Sent from my A2 using XDA Free mobile app
The Following User Says Thank You to qmobilea2 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
20th June 2014, 07:01 AM   |  #14  
Hell_X's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Android :D
Thanks Meter: 37
 
163 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
Donate to Me
More
Tutorial :)
Quote:
Originally Posted by Diego910

Seems good. I will port it to bq aquaris 5 hd. I can give some tricks to get a more kit kat taste I used in my rom. If you want of course

Can you give me these tricks? I will add to my roms
16th July 2014, 11:12 PM   |  #15  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 91
 
118 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
Hi Guys,

Need u guys help on proximity sensor, as i port roms everything work fine except proximity sensor not working perfectly which is the range for the sensor is less than 1cm,

The question is, how can i solve this issue as i tried using engineer mode and apps to calibrate but the result is failed. How and what did i need to patch to make it work properly.

Ive tried by patched phone.apk but when boot phone error prompt phone has stop and sim manager not working..
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
4.2 rom, cyanogen mod, media tek, micromax
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Miscellaneous Android Development by ThreadRank