Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,728,429 Members 54,934 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum
Announcement from Minto107: Plz use feature TAB and bug report TAB it's easier to look there. Thank you

[ROM][2014.03.16][4.2.2] Primou Omega v.2.5.0 - REBORN - Stable Release 2

Tip us?
 
kaivalya97
Old
#191  
kaivalya97's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 71
Posts: 240
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: Ahmedabad
Quote:
Originally Posted by igylan View Post
try Link2SD https://play.google.com/store/apps/d....Link2SD&hl=en. I use this one.

---------- Post added at 01:26 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:25 PM ----------



SOT and how many apps do you have?
What do you mean by "SOT"? It shows 75 in Play Store so I guess about 80-85 counting Xposed etc.

Sent from my Nexus 10 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

Check out my blog at ultrafinite.blogspot.com !!
 
dec0rator
Old
#192  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 2
Join Date: Mar 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by nishanthhh View Post
Use Gravitybox
nishanthhh, thank you very much! You solved my problem!
 
igylan
Old
#193  
igylan's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 8
Posts: 76
Join Date: Jul 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by kaivalya97 View Post
What do you mean by "SOT"? It shows 75 in Play Store so I guess about 80-85 counting Xposed etc.

Sent from my Nexus 10 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
I meant Screen On Time! I checked your blog, nice! keep it up, sorry for the off topic.
The Following User Says Thank You to igylan For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
kaivalya97
Old
#194  
kaivalya97's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 71
Posts: 240
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: Ahmedabad
Quote:
Originally Posted by igylan View Post
I meant Screen On Time! I checked your blog, nice! keep it up, sorry for the off topic.
Thanks! I guess the screen on time would be around 1 hour

Sent from my Nexus 10 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

Check out my blog at ultrafinite.blogspot.com !!
 
a66b
Old
#195  
Member
Thanks Meter 8
Posts: 72
Join Date: Jan 2010
nice work!

I had to install via terminal a file explorer, may be you should had one into the ROM.

i installed google play store but it pop up then vanish away.

also got a lot of "cLock" error (it stops)
 
Daniel.Medeiros
Old
#196  
Daniel.Medeiros's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 16
Posts: 85
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: Oxford
GC_CONCURRENT freed please can you fix it?
Devices:
===========
HTC Wildfire S:
ROM: CyanogenMod 11 by Olivier
Recovery: ClockworkMod Recovery v6.0.4.8 by Olivier
Marvel 2012 (GSM)
===========
Sony Xperia SP:
ROM: Official CM 11
Recovery: CWM-Based Recovery 6.0.4.6
Huashan C5303 (LTE)
===========
HTC ONE V
ROM: UNOFFICIAL CM10
Recovery: TWRP v2.6.3.0
Primou (GSM)
 
Daniel.Medeiros
Old
#197  
Daniel.Medeiros's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 16
Posts: 85
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: Oxford
guys network signal does not appear :S please what is wrong?
Devices:
===========
HTC Wildfire S:
ROM: CyanogenMod 11 by Olivier
Recovery: ClockworkMod Recovery v6.0.4.8 by Olivier
Marvel 2012 (GSM)
===========
Sony Xperia SP:
ROM: Official CM 11
Recovery: CWM-Based Recovery 6.0.4.6
Huashan C5303 (LTE)
===========
HTC ONE V
ROM: UNOFFICIAL CM10
Recovery: TWRP v2.6.3.0
Primou (GSM)
 
Minto107
Old
#198  
Minto107's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 334
Posts: 918
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: EU, Poland, Warsaw, Lublin, Pulawy
Hey guys! I hadn't been active here for some time. Here are some informations:
As you now I haven't got One V anymore but I promised you update and this note is about this update. Update is delayed. It's caused because I had to format my PC and I've lost many files from XperiaOne final and everything from POmega. Update would be released around 5th August(for XOne) and for POmega I haven't got plans for this ROM right now

Stay tuned!
Team SalamandÍr - HTC ONE S C2& GT-i9300 Friends

My Projects:
  1. XperiaOne BETA for HTC One V
  2. PrimouOmega Reborn Project for HTC One V
  3. SenseMOD5 for HTC ONE V
  4. Kitkat Daily Driver for HTC ONE S C2
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Minto107 For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
oldo
Old
#199  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 7
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Zilina
It's any option to switch from Nova launcher to default android launcher? And make it default?
 
kaivalya97
Old
#200  
kaivalya97's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 71
Posts: 240
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: Ahmedabad
Quote:
Originally Posted by oldo View Post
It's any option to switch from Nova launcher to default android launcher? And make it default?
Open Nova Settings, press on "Select Default Home", select the launcher you want and then press on "Always".

Check out my blog at ultrafinite.blogspot.com !!

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes