Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,736,443 Members 50,137 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[MOD]Incoming call screen for Viper 6.2.x

Tip us?
 
smokin901
Old
(Last edited by smokin901; 13th May 2014 at 09:08 PM.)
#1  
smokin901's Avatar
Recognized Contributor - OP
Thanks Meter 2316
Posts: 2,140
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Bangalore, Mumbai, Houston

 
DONATE TO ME
Default [MOD]Incoming call screen for Viper 6.2.x

Just modified Incoming call screen to display larger picture
only for Viper 6.2.x

push the attached file to /system/priv-app/ and reboot
or copy/replace the file using root file browser set the permission to RW-RW-R or 644 and reboot



Download

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...5#post52604075
The Following 8 Users Say Thank You to smokin901 For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
tintin814
Old
#2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 42
Posts: 257
Join Date: May 2008
Is it compatible with 6.2.1?

我從使用 Tapatalk 的 HTC One 發送
Phone: SE Arc S
Rom: TrueSmoothV1.4
Kernel: LuPuSv12

Phone: HTC One
Rom: ViperOne 4.1.0
Kernel: ElementalX Sense 5.5 Android 4.4

Tablet: Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1
Rom: CM10.1/SGT7 for P4WIFI
 
smokin901
Old
#3  
smokin901's Avatar
Recognized Contributor - OP
Thanks Meter 2316
Posts: 2,140
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Bangalore, Mumbai, Houston

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by tintin814 View Post
Is it compatible with 6.2.1?

我從使用 Tapatalk 的 HTC One 發送
It is compatible
 
ghul21
Old
#4  
ghul21's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 527
Posts: 1,130
Join Date: Feb 2011
Hi mod works like a charm 😁 big (screen ) thx

Click image for larger version

Name:	uploadfromtaptalk1400095316166.jpg
Views:	484
Size:	51.0 KB
ID:	2743913

Wysłane z mojego HTC One przy użyciu Tapatalka
 
samy_7
Old
#5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 18
Join Date: Oct 2010
Thank you so much,works great

Στάλθηκε από το HTC One μου χρησιμοποιώντας Tapatalk
 
nikolaxxx
Old
#6  
nikolaxxx's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 3
Posts: 108
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Lazarevac
works great.... Thank you
 
gelo01
Old
#7  
gelo01's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 228
Posts: 1,280
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Caloocan
Is this mod pretty much the same as the one in Sense 6 toolbox?
The Following User Says Thank You to gelo01 For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
smokin901
Old
#8  
smokin901's Avatar
Recognized Contributor - OP
Thanks Meter 2316
Posts: 2,140
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Bangalore, Mumbai, Houston

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by gelo01 View Post
Is this mod pretty much the same as the one in Sense 6 toolbox?
Sense toolbox does not reposition mic and speaker buttons
 
gauravbhawsar
Old
#9  
gauravbhawsar's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 52
Posts: 298
Join Date: Aug 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by gelo01 View Post
Is this mod pretty much the same as the one in Sense 6 toolbox?
Yup n if yu set it to maximum it luks bful...
 
gelo01
Old
#10  
gelo01's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 228
Posts: 1,280
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Caloocan
How can i manage it to work on ARHD?

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


TRENDING IN THEMER...