Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,780,303 Members 43,283 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum
Announcement from Rishabh-The Developer: Will make it Soon as possible !!

Canvas Knight A350 Rom for Canvas HD

Tip us?
 
rajneeshk
Old
#41  
rajneeshk's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 169
Posts: 388
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: gurgaon

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by fa@iz View Post
yah i hav replaced these libs...
Is there any other solution
try to post logcat
Press Thanks if I have helped you in any way. You can donate to me as well if you like my work.

My work : Oppo R819 Stock Android for Micromax CHD

 
fa@iz
Old
#42  
fa@iz's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 1,232
Posts: 585
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: ahmedabad
Quote:
Originally Posted by rajneeshk View Post
try to post logcat
HERE U GO
Attached Files
File Type: txt knight2.txt - [Click for QR Code] (511.5 KB, 48 views)
If your signature says something like "Hit the thanks button if I've helped," I automatically assume you're here for "likes" and
really care about imaginary internet points.
You're on the wrong site. Don't be that person. Its ridiculous.
 
The Following User Says Thank You to fa@iz For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
Sk.D
Old
#43  
Sk.D's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 1,146
Posts: 949
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: City Of Dreams!!
@khan_frd2002 , Bro ,please have a look at logcat

MY WORK :

MOTO G :

STOCK ROM SERIES
XT1033
[4.4.2 , 4.4.3 & 4.4.4]

XT1032
[4.4.2]


CANVAS A120 :
ROMS/MODS/RECOVERIES


CANVAS HD :
ROMS

The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to Sk.D For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
dev0xteam
Old
#44  
dev0xteam's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 148
Posts: 71
Join Date: Feb 2012
A possible reason behind the bootloop is that the rom may require resizing of png files in the /system/framework/framework-res.apk and /system/app/systemui.apk as the resolution of the subject device(Canvas HD, Canvas 2 etc.) is lower than that of Canvas Knight.

I can't do this myself as my device is at the service center right now!
Device : Micromax A116
 
shivrajsingh
Old
#45  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 17
Posts: 104
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Jaipur

 
DONATE TO ME
Hi friends, I am in a bit trouble. During flashing kitkat on canvas knight, the base band is showing unknown and network is not working. Engineering mode can not insert iMEI due to corrupted nvram. Can you please post nvram folder( root/data/nvram/) or nvram partition, so my canvas knight can be recovered. Any further assistance is also appreciated...
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes