FORUMS

Galaxy S6 & Edge get €100 Price Cut—New Models Incoming

Samsung has dropped the price of both the Galaxy S6 and S6 Edge by … more

How To Port Fully Featured Sony Xperia Z4 Camera

Xperia Z4’s hardware may not impress, but its software is definitely … more

Experimental TWRP Available For Moto G 2015

XDA Senior Member squid2 has posted experimental builds of TWRP for the Moto G … more

Sunday Debate: How Can We Get a No-Compromise Phone?

Join us in a fun Sunday Debate on Compromises. Come with your opinions and … more

Canvas Knight A350 Rom for Canvas HD

173 posts
Thanks Meter: 157
 
By Rishabh-The Developer, Senior Member on 13th March 2014, 05:31 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
26th March 2014, 01:25 PM |#41  
rajneeshk's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag gurgaon
Thanks Meter: 175
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by fa@iz

yah i hav replaced these libs...
Is there any other solution

try to post logcat
 
 
26th March 2014, 02:23 PM |#42  
Faaiz Puthawala's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag ahmedabad
Thanks Meter: 1,104
 
More
Post
Quote:
Originally Posted by rajneeshk

try to post logcat

HERE U GO
Attached Files
File Type: txt knight2.txt - [Click for QR Code] (511.5 KB, 56 views)
26th March 2014, 03:43 PM |#43  
Sk.D's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag City Of Dreams!!
Thanks Meter: 1,237
 
More
@khan_frd2002 , Bro ,please have a look at logcat
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to Sk.D For This Useful Post: [ View ]
18th April 2014, 08:28 AM |#44  
dev0xteam's Avatar
Member
Flag Delhi
Thanks Meter: 154
 
More
A possible reason behind the bootloop is that the rom may require resizing of png files in the /system/framework/framework-res.apk and /system/app/systemui.apk as the resolution of the subject device(Canvas HD, Canvas 2 etc.) is lower than that of Canvas Knight.

I can't do this myself as my device is at the service center right now!
28th July 2014, 03:46 PM |#45  
Senior Member
Flag Jaipur
Thanks Meter: 22
 
Donate to Me
More
Hi friends, I am in a bit trouble. During flashing kitkat on canvas knight, the base band is showing unknown and network is not working. Engineering mode can not insert iMEI due to corrupted nvram. Can you please post nvram folder( root/data/nvram/) or nvram partition, so my canvas knight can be recovered. Any further assistance is also appreciated...
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes