Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,739,607 Members 52,979 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[ROM] KTR-ROM v1.11 + TogglesKTR v1.5 | Mods | Fast | Simple | Unique | Jul-24-2014

Tip us?
 
dog121
Old
#61  
dog121's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 201
Posts: 612
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: london
Hi kreator do you think you might be able to change the lidroid toggles to a grid view like 4.2.2 there a a few threads on XDA have tried a few time's but keep getting errors when recompiling apk think its something to do with the samali file here's a link to the thread...have a look if someone can you probably can....

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2366476


Sent from my XT890 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

---------- Post added at 12:26 PM ---------- Previous post was at 12:21 PM ----------

Quote:
Originally Posted by dog121 View Post
Hi kreator do you think you might be able to change the lidroid toggles to a grid view like 4.2.2 there a a few threads on XDA have tried a few time's but keep getting errors when recompiling apk think its something to do with the samali file here's a link to the thread...have a look if someone can you probably can....

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2366476

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2387626
Sent from my XT890 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app


Sent from my XT890 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
 
KREAT0R
Old
#62  
KREAT0R's Avatar
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 46
Posts: 40
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Buenos Aires
Added TogglesKTR v1.5 with SoftKeys Android L, to principal post.

Quote:
Originally Posted by dog121 View Post
Hi kreator do you think you might be able to change the lidroid toggles to a grid view like 4.2.2 there a a few threads on XDA have tried a few time's but keep getting errors when recompiling apk think its something to do with the samali file here's a link to the thread...have a look if someone can you probably can....

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2366476


Sent from my XT890 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

---------- Post added at 12:26 PM ---------- Previous post was at 12:21 PM ----------





Sent from my XT890 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
Maybe.
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to KREAT0R For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
watcha54
Old
#63  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 10
Join Date: Aug 2013
Hello,
How to optmized GPS for french or Europe please?

Sent from my XT890 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
 
KREAT0R
Old
#64  
KREAT0R's Avatar
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 46
Posts: 40
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Buenos Aires
Quote:
Originally Posted by watcha54 View Post
Hello,
How to optmized GPS for french or Europe please?

Sent from my XT890 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
Open gps.conf from system\etc and reemplace:

NTP_SERVER=0.south-america.pool.ntp.org
NTP_SERVER=1.south-america.pool.ntp.org
NTP_SERVER=2.south-america.pool.ntp.org
NTP_SERVER=3.south-america.pool.ntp.org

to

NTP_SERVER=europe.pool.ntp.org

Or use gps.conf from Omar ROM.


Tomorrow make a mod flashable for europe.
The Following User Says Thank You to KREAT0R For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
clickstop
Old
#65  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 46
Posts: 266
Join Date: Jan 2013
You could also fastergps, it let's you change your GPS settings depending on location.

Sent from my XT890 using XDA Free mobile app
The Following User Says Thank You to clickstop For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
watcha54
Old
#66  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 10
Join Date: Aug 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by KREAT0R View Post
Open gps.conf from system\etc and reemplace:

NTP_SERVER=0.south-america.pool.ntp.org
NTP_SERVER=1.south-america.pool.ntp.org
NTP_SERVER=2.south-america.pool.ntp.org
NTP_SERVER=3.south-america.pool.ntp.org

to

NTP_SERVER=europe.pool.ntp.org

Or use gps.conf from Omar ROM.


Tomorrow make a mod flashable for europe.
Thank's
 
Janine Belle
Old
#67  
Janine Belle's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 3
Posts: 30
Join Date: Jan 2013
Dear KREAT0R,

can you try this Rom with the Pi-llama Kernel instead? So that the phone works smooth and fast. Because otherwise it's laggy
 
Swilly
Old
#68  
Swilly's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 53
Posts: 239
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Market Deeping, Peterborough
Default Smart Actions - Sleep Mode

Hiya,

I know that with this rom we cant necessarily have Motorola options, eg Circles Widget etc, but is it possible for the Smart Actions to be able to work.
I really liked the Sleep Mode option in there to turn the phone to completely silent for a set time period. I cant seem to find an alternative quite to the same standard at the moment.

I do like the Rom though

Cheers

Swilly
Click thanks if I helped

Hardware: Moto RAZRi
Baseband: SUNRISE_SMB_REV30_V2_R3_ENZO_1251.B_SEC
Rom: KTR 1-11
Kernel: Omar 3.0.101
Launcher: Nova

Use DropBox to upload pictures/apps etc (and we both get 250mb extra space)!
 
Lucki_X
Old
#69  
Lucki_X's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 54
Posts: 226
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Poděbrady
Quote:
Originally Posted by Swilly View Post
Hiya,

I know that with this rom we cant necessarily have Motorola options, eg Circles Widget etc, but is it possible for the Smart Actions to be able to work.
I really liked the Sleep Mode option in there to turn the phone to completely silent for a set time period. I cant seem to find an alternative quite to the same standard at the moment.

I do like the Rom though

Cheers

Swilly
This is better than Smart Actions.
https://play.google.com/store/apps/d...ab.Llama&hl=cs
https://play.google.com/store/apps/d....taskerm&hl=cs

But tasker is really difficult to make right tasks.

If you want have possibility to switch on/off gps with llama, you must have installed this app:
https://play.google.com/store/apps/d...s.plugin&hl=cs

---------- Post added at 05:20 PM ---------- Previous post was at 05:19 PM ----------

Quote:
Originally Posted by Janine Belle View Post
Dear KREAT0R,

can you try this Rom with the Pi-llama Kernel instead? So that the phone works smooth and fast. Because otherwise it's laggy
With version 1.11 I have no lags.
 
clickstop
Old
#70  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 46
Posts: 266
Join Date: Jan 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Janine Belle View Post
Dear KREAT0R,

can you try this Rom with the Pi-llama Kernel instead? So that the phone works smooth and fast. Because otherwise it's laggy
Disable zram on trickster mod, that did the trick for me.

Sent from my XT890 using XDA Free mobile app

Tags
custom rom, motorola, razr i, xt890
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes