Oppo Releases ColorOS for the Find 5… Poorly

Almost every OEM has taken the liberty of creating its own incarnation of the Android OS. … more

XDA LG Development Challenge Winners

Almost 3months ago, we set out with LGto findtwo amazing apps that developers could put together … more

Wearable Apps w/ Andreas Göransson – XDA:DevCon 2014

XDA:DevCon 2014 in Manchester, UK featured quite a few interesting topics as … more

Browse Your Files with Ease using MK Explorer

Google has made quite an effort in perfecting the powerful and multi-faceted OS that we know as … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Anyone with a ROM for the Alcatel OT-4033A

OP D_Dio

20th January 2014, 03:50 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
14 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
This is the information about my phone given by CPU-Z

Click image for larger version

Name:	uploadfromtaptalk1390186236539.jpg
Views:	2937
Size:	64.3 KB
ID:	2527120


Sent from my ONE TOUCH 4033A using xda app-developers app
20th January 2014, 03:55 AM   |  #2  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
14 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
I apologise for not putting the appropriate tags in my title

Sent from my ONE TOUCH 4033A using xda app-developers app
24th January 2014, 03:55 AM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
14 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
Yeesh no one has anything?
21st March 2014, 07:43 PM   |  #4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
15 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
I just get root permissions
Quote:
Originally Posted by D_Dio

Yeesh no one has anything?

Hi body, I get root permissions using framaroot apk, then I deleted some system aplications that are unuseful, I installed nova launcher prime and goolors go icons. just that.
8th July 2014, 07:14 AM   |  #5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
alcatel magic
can you give me the scatter txt of this model?because its stock to logo only plz help..tnx
28th July 2014, 11:33 PM   |  #6  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
Exclamation i deleted my status bar :'(
Quote:
Originally Posted by rhemkie

can you give me the scatter txt of this model?because its stock to logo only plz help..tnx

I deleted my status bar....need help
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes