Build an Impractical But Awesome Lego Mindstorm Dock

The vast majority of what we cover here on the XDA-Developers News Portal relates to … more

MultiROM Makes its Way Over to the HTC One (M8)

While browsing our forum, you will undoubtedly find more than a few enticing ROMs available … more

Welcome to the New XDA-Developers Portal!

You may recall that a few weeks ago, we opened up the XDA-2015 forum themesto intrepid users … more

An Android Enthusiast’s Apple iPhone 6 Challenge

The media has gone batty again over Apple “revolutionizing” smartphones. … more
Post Reply

Black screen fix for plants vs zombies2

18th May 2014, 09:08 AM   |  #1  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 28
 
65 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
More
Hi Guys i think i ve the answer about the black screen bug for all CUSTOM ROMS in plants vs zombies2.....

I ve tested it on my AsusTf300 and it works....

Download Nomone Resolution changer on Playstore

The Default resolution for Asus tf300t is 1280x800 160 Dpi


Take the resolution to 1280x768 160 Dpi !!!!


Tested on Asus tf300t and Acer Iconia 700 !!!
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to Garfield3333 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
18th May 2014, 04:18 PM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
6 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
Talking confirmed it works in a500 with KitKat
Quote:
Originally Posted by Garfield3333

Hi Guys i think i ve the answer about the black screen bug for all CUSTOM ROMS in plants vs zombies2.....

I ve tested it on my AsusTf300 and it works....

Download Nomone Resolution changer on Playstore

The Default resolution for Asus tf300t is 1280x800 160 Dpi


Take the resolution to 1280x768 160 Dpi !!!!


Tested on Asus tf300t and Acer Iconia 700 !!!

Thankyou so much that was the only issue I had with KitKat
28th June 2014, 02:18 PM   |  #3  
killlah5's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
19 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
does work for kindle fire hd 7 ^^
Last edited by killlah5; 28th June 2014 at 02:27 PM.
30th July 2014, 08:11 AM   |  #4  
Member
Flag Mainz
Thanks Meter: 5
 
56 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
More
Works on Galaxy Tab 2!
5th August 2014, 06:59 PM   |  #5  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 15
 
194 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2012
cant make it work on a nexus 7 first gen, any help apprciated
6th August 2014, 06:09 AM   |  #6  
Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
35 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
Worked for me. Thank you, this did kind of bug me.
8th August 2014, 12:16 AM   |  #7  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 28
 
255 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
Donate to Me
More
Worked great for me on my Asus Transformer Prime TF201 running [ROM]★★★[TF201 KitKat 4.4.4][CROMBi-kk][F2FS | DATA2SD | ROM2SD | CM11 ][JULY 16]★★★ here: http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...773812&page=36

Thanks so much!

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools
Display Modes


Top Threads in Transformer TF300T Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank