FORUMS

[Q] No image or wrong image

3 posts
Thanks Meter: 0
 
By tanvir0903, Junior Member on 21st June 2014, 07:41 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
In hb boot

sd checking

OP6BDIAG.ZIP
NO IMAGE OR WRONG IMAGE
OP6BDIAG.NBH
NO IMAGE OR WRONG IMAGE
OP6BIMG.ZIP
NO IMAGE OR WRONG IMAGE
OP6BIMG.NBH
NO IMAGE OR WRONG IMAGE

Now how should i have to get rid of it.........
Last edited by tanvir0903; 21st June 2014 at 08:04 AM.
 
 
21st June 2014, 08:01 AM |#2  
RossMacgill's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Kent
Thanks Meter: 35
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by tanvir0903

In hb boot

sd checking

OP6BDIAG.ZIP
NO IMAGE OR WRONG IMAGE
OP6BDIAG.NBH
NO IMAGE OR WRONG IMAGE
OP6BIMG.ZIP
NO IMAGE OR WRONG IMAGE
OP6BIMG.NBH
NO IMAGE OR WRONG IMAGE

Now should i have to get rid of it.........

This has been mentioned before, i cant remember what is it, but its not a problem, everyone gets it
The Following User Says Thank You to RossMacgill For This Useful Post: [ View ]
21st June 2014, 08:13 AM |#3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by RossMacgill

This has been mentioned before, i cant remember what is it, but its not a problem, everyone gets it

Dear how can I go back to my stock conditions. My current software number is 1.54.1540.9. Cid is HTC BS_001.Boot loader unlock and s-off.
When i install viperone m8 I completely wipe internal storage.. few days later I restore my rom at that moment I also wipe internal storage.
21st June 2014, 10:21 AM |#4  
Quote:
Originally Posted by tanvir0903

Dear how can I go back to my stock conditions. My current software number is 1.54.1540.9. Cid is HTC BS_001.Boot loader unlock and s-off.
When i install viperone m8 I completely wipe internal storage.. few days later I restore my rom at that moment I also wipe internal storage.

Flash stock rom and its recovery from this thread http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2701376
The Following User Says Thank You to Jyotirdeb For This Useful Post: [ View ]
10th August 2014, 02:01 PM |#5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by RossMacgill

This has been mentioned before, i cant remember what is it, but its not a problem, everyone gets it

im also having same issues.. after back to boot, firmware still 1.54
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes