Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

G3 F400K Factory Reset - wants McAfee password

OP frostywinter

14th June 2014, 06:44 AM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
148 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
Fixed
Tks
Last edited by frostywinter; 14th June 2014 at 06:50 AM.
25th June 2014, 11:06 AM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
Unhappy
Quote:
Originally Posted by frostywinter

Fixed
Tks

I;ve 1 G3 like this,after restore to stock "with TOT" I get McAfee password.Could you help me your solution,Thanks you
27th June 2014, 03:37 PM   |  #3  
Junior Member
Hyderabad
Thanks Meter: 1
 
14 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
Can you tell me how did you fix this issue?

Have got the same issue and the PIN was never setup. This is crazy.
13th August 2014, 03:40 AM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 48
 
308 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by frostywinter

Fixed
Tks

How did you fix this issue?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes