Now Gesture Tweaks Replaces Google Now with Custom Action

On most modern Android devices with software navigation keys, swiping up from the … more

ToqAN Fixes Android 5.0 Notification Bug on Qualcomm Toq

The Qualcomm Toq is probably one of the lesser known smartwatches on the market … more

How to Root and Unlock the Google Nexus 6 on a Mac – XDA TV

In the past, XDA Developer TV Producer droidmodd3rx has shown you how to … more

Set Up Your MediaTek Device with Comprehensive Beginner’s Guide

As can be seen with the use of MediaTek chips in Android One devices … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Qmobile a600 stock rom and custom rom for all users :)

OP syed farjad rizvi

8th February 2014, 04:56 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
i have ported some custom roms for qmobile A600 and i have made 2 cwm flashable stock roms for qmobile A600 all the custom and stock roms are listed below .
1. Qmobile A600 4.1.2 i made its cwm zip from my phone .
2. Qmobile A600 4.2.1 i ported this from canvas hd base rom.
3. Qmobile A600 miui 4.1.27
4. Qmobile A600 Note3 ui
5. Qmobile A600 Color os
I have ported these all rom by myself for you all brothers. Ihave uploaded these on my website : downloadondemande.net visit my site and download any of your choice and don't forget to remember me in prayers

Sent from my Qmobile A600 using xda app-developers app
The Following User Says Thank You to syed farjad rizvi For This Useful Post: [ View ]
15th February 2014, 05:51 PM   |  #2  
Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
46 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by syed farjad rizvi

i have ported some custom roms for qmobile A600 and i have made 2 cwm flashable stock roms for qmobile A600 all the custom and stock roms are listed below .
1. Qmobile A600 4.1.2 i made its cwm zip from my phone .
2. Qmobile A600 4.2.1 i ported this from canvas hd base rom.
3. Qmobile A600 miui 4.1.27
4. Qmobile A600 Note3 ui
5. Qmobile A600 Color os
I have ported these all rom by myself for you all brothers. Ihave uploaded these on my website : downloadondemande.net visit my site and download any of your choice and don't forget to remember me in prayers

Sent from my Qmobile A600 using xda app-developers app

Have you tested all of roms and which one is more stable among them all ? after flashing these roms will the sims be detected , what about imei and baseband ? plz reply
15th February 2014, 09:40 PM   |  #3  
Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
46 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by syed farjad rizvi

i have ported some custom roms for qmobile A600 and i have made 2 cwm flashable stock roms for qmobile A600 all the custom and stock roms are listed below .
1. Qmobile A600 4.1.2 i made its cwm zip from my phone .
2. Qmobile A600 4.2.1 i ported this from canvas hd base rom.
3. Qmobile A600 miui 4.1.27
4. Qmobile A600 Note3 ui
5. Qmobile A600 Color os
I have ported these all rom by myself for you all brothers. Ihave uploaded these on my website : downloadondemande.net visit my site and download any of your choice and don't forget to remember me in prayers

Sent from my Qmobile A600 using xda app-developers app

Hi Farjad, i just tried

Qmobile A600 4.2.1 i ported this from canvas hd base rom and Qmobile A600 Note3 ui rom .... i installed them cleanly but sims are not detected with both roms rest everything worked nicely

what can be the reason, if you can explain

thnx
17th February 2014, 07:27 PM   |  #4  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
Brother i have tested these by my self they have no imei or baseband issue but if you are getting this error so iam gonna upload its fix on my web
28th February 2014, 05:37 AM   |  #5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2013
Fix not working
Quote:
Originally Posted by syed farjad rizvi

Brother i have tested these by my self they have no imei or baseband issue but if you are getting this error so iam gonna upload its fix on my web

Dear Fix not working
28th February 2014, 07:37 PM   |  #6  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by z.i

Dear Fix not working

Brother maybe your phone has upgraded hardware or different than mine , do you have your phone backup ?
1st April 2014, 12:43 PM   |  #7  
Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
46 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by syed farjad rizvi

Brother maybe your phone has upgraded hardware or different than mine , do you have your phone backup ?

brother i have backup of my a600, maybe theres some some sort of hardware change thats why we are getting these errors on our phone
21st August 2014, 03:50 PM   |  #8  
Junior Member
Flag Jhelum
Thanks Meter: 2
 
17 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
Donate to Me
More
Smile Re:
So you are the owner of downloadondemande...... u have upload all a116 roms on site,,,, 1st time i saw original 4.2.1 rom rom for a600 on google
i was very happy but got disappointed after using it as A116 rom,,,

plese if u have original service centre update of 4.2.1 for A600,,, then upload it as stock with all stock apps.... i will be very thankfull to u...

Regards: Inshaal Mirza...

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes