FORUMS

What Do You Think About Fingerprint Scanners?

More and more phones are featuring fingerprint scanners, and with many promising … more

What’s Next for Samsung and Its Flagships?

If we were to say that the Galaxy S6 was a leap of faith made by Samsung, we … more

The Ultimate Showcase of dBrand Skins

In the search for ways to protect, accessorize, and personalize; a user has many options. One … more

Huawei’s Rapid Rise to Third Place in the Smartphone Race

Huawei has quickly grown to become one of the world’s biggest … more

Qmobile a600 stock rom and custom rom for all users :)

3 posts
Thanks Meter: 1
 
By syed farjad rizvi, Junior Member on 8th February 2014, 03:56 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
i have ported some custom roms for qmobile A600 and i have made 2 cwm flashable stock roms for qmobile A600 all the custom and stock roms are listed below .
1. Qmobile A600 4.1.2 i made its cwm zip from my phone .
2. Qmobile A600 4.2.1 i ported this from canvas hd base rom.
3. Qmobile A600 miui 4.1.27
4. Qmobile A600 Note3 ui
5. Qmobile A600 Color os
I have ported these all rom by myself for you all brothers. Ihave uploaded these on my website : downloadondemande.net visit my site and download any of your choice and don't forget to remember me in prayers

Sent from my Qmobile A600 using xda app-developers app
The Following User Says Thank You to syed farjad rizvi For This Useful Post: [ View ]
 
 
15th February 2014, 04:51 PM |#2  
Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by syed farjad rizvi

i have ported some custom roms for qmobile A600 and i have made 2 cwm flashable stock roms for qmobile A600 all the custom and stock roms are listed below .
1. Qmobile A600 4.1.2 i made its cwm zip from my phone .
2. Qmobile A600 4.2.1 i ported this from canvas hd base rom.
3. Qmobile A600 miui 4.1.27
4. Qmobile A600 Note3 ui
5. Qmobile A600 Color os
I have ported these all rom by myself for you all brothers. Ihave uploaded these on my website : downloadondemande.net visit my site and download any of your choice and don't forget to remember me in prayers

Sent from my Qmobile A600 using xda app-developers app

Have you tested all of roms and which one is more stable among them all ? after flashing these roms will the sims be detected , what about imei and baseband ? plz reply
15th February 2014, 08:40 PM |#3  
Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by syed farjad rizvi

i have ported some custom roms for qmobile A600 and i have made 2 cwm flashable stock roms for qmobile A600 all the custom and stock roms are listed below .
1. Qmobile A600 4.1.2 i made its cwm zip from my phone .
2. Qmobile A600 4.2.1 i ported this from canvas hd base rom.
3. Qmobile A600 miui 4.1.27
4. Qmobile A600 Note3 ui
5. Qmobile A600 Color os
I have ported these all rom by myself for you all brothers. Ihave uploaded these on my website : downloadondemande.net visit my site and download any of your choice and don't forget to remember me in prayers

Sent from my Qmobile A600 using xda app-developers app

Hi Farjad, i just tried

Qmobile A600 4.2.1 i ported this from canvas hd base rom and Qmobile A600 Note3 ui rom .... i installed them cleanly but sims are not detected with both roms rest everything worked nicely

what can be the reason, if you can explain

thnx
17th February 2014, 06:27 PM |#4  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Brother i have tested these by my self they have no imei or baseband issue but if you are getting this error so iam gonna upload its fix on my web
28th February 2014, 04:37 AM |#5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Fix not working
Quote:
Originally Posted by syed farjad rizvi

Brother i have tested these by my self they have no imei or baseband issue but if you are getting this error so iam gonna upload its fix on my web

Dear Fix not working
28th February 2014, 06:37 PM |#6  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by z.i

Dear Fix not working

Brother maybe your phone has upgraded hardware or different than mine , do you have your phone backup ?
1st April 2014, 11:43 AM |#7  
Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by syed farjad rizvi

Brother maybe your phone has upgraded hardware or different than mine , do you have your phone backup ?

brother i have backup of my a600, maybe theres some some sort of hardware change thats why we are getting these errors on our phone
21st August 2014, 02:50 PM |#8  
Senior Member
Flag Jhelum
Thanks Meter: 16
 
Donate to Me
More
Smile Re:
So you are the owner of downloadondemande...... u have upload all a116 roms on site,,,, 1st time i saw original 4.2.1 rom rom for a600 on google
i was very happy but got disappointed after using it as A116 rom,,,

plese if u have original service centre update of 4.2.1 for A600,,, then upload it as stock with all stock apps.... i will be very thankfull to u...

Regards: Inshaal Mirza...
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes