Post Reply

[RUU] T-Mobile USA | 4.4.2 | Sense 6 | 5.14.531.11

OP #WB

19th July 2014, 10:17 PM   |  #11  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 38
 
126 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
Does anybody have this as a flashable zip file? I'm trying to get ISIS working on some of the newer roms but think i need some files off of this rom. Or even, if somebosy who flashed this can post a set of files for me that would be awesome. The files I need are:
From /system/app/:
Nfc.apk
SmartcardService.apk

From /system/etc/:
nfcee_access.xml

From /system/framework/:
org.simalliance.openmobileapi.jar

From /system/lib/:
libnfc.so
libnfc_jni.so
libnfc_ndef.so

Thanks!
20th July 2014, 01:10 AM   |  #12  
majmoz's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Sonoita
Thanks Meter: 243
 
903 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by lumbu

Does anybody have this as a flashable zip file? I'm trying to get ISIS working on some of the newer roms but think i need some files off of this rom. Or even, if somebosy who flashed this can post a set of files for me that would be awesome. The files I need are:
From /system/app/:
Nfc.apk
SmartcardService.apk

From /system/etc/:
nfcee_access.xml

From /system/framework/:
org.simalliance.openmobileapi.jar

From /system/lib/:
libnfc.so
libnfc_jni.so
libnfc_ndef.so

Thanks!

You can get a nandroid copy here. Or you can pull those files out of the OTA.
27th July 2014, 05:40 PM   |  #13  
pnut22r's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 215
 
1,402 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
What hboot does this have?
30th July 2014, 10:32 PM   |  #14  
#WB's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 433
 
350 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by pnut22r

What hboot does this have?

no idea, but whatever your current hboot is, this would change it since it resets your phone to stock.
3rd August 2014, 02:01 AM   |  #15  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2014
im trying to download onto my windows 8 but it wont work?
5th August 2014, 01:42 PM   |  #16  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
9 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
When I try and run the .exe I get this:



Any advice?
5th August 2014, 11:09 PM   |  #17  
majmoz's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Sonoita
Thanks Meter: 243
 
903 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Datastorm1

When I try and run the .exe I get this:



Any advice?

Try the Manual Method in this post! This is a Windows issue.
23rd August 2014, 06:03 PM   |  #18  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
17 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2005
Thumbs up
Thank you very much!

I was on ARHD 71.1 and looking to return to stock. Can't tell you how much time was wasted trying to flash other RUUs or even download this from slow sources.

Worked like a charm.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in T-Mobile HTC One General by ThreadRank