Post Reply

final fix for memory problem

OP tawfik badawi

7th June 2014, 07:48 PM   |  #1  
tawfik badawi's Avatar
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 25
 
56 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
Donate to Me
More
to fix the memory problem 4 good you need to follow the coming steps:
1- use any program you want to move apps to sd
2- install terminal emulator from google play
3- Open it and enter the following commandssu) allow root permissions>>>>>>>>>>>>(a2sd install)
4- now that you have it all done open terminal emulator again and enter the following commands (su)>>>>(a2sd cachesd)
5- the phone will reboot now and you will get about 70 more mb in your internal memory
thank you 4 reading
The Following User Says Thank You to tawfik badawi For This Useful Post: [ View ]
8th June 2014, 05:45 PM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
8 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by tawfik badawi

to fix the memory problem 4 good you need to follow the coming steps:
1- use any program you want to move apps to sd
2- install terminal emulator from google play
3- Open it and enter the following commandssu) allow root permissions>>>>>>>>>>>>(a2sd install)
4- now that you have it all done open terminal emulator again and enter the following commands (su)>>>>(a2sd cachesd)
5- the phone will reboot now and you will get about 70 more mb in your internal memory
thank you 4 reading


in my chacha its not working
8th June 2014, 09:51 PM   |  #3  
tawfik badawi's Avatar
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 25
 
56 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by matsada

in my chacha its not working

Is your sd card partitioned? Which rom are you on.?
25th July 2014, 06:36 PM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Flag GIZA
Thanks Meter: 9
 
120 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
More
i'm on stock rom and i'm using link2sd .. is that way safe?
25th August 2014, 11:16 PM   |  #5  
tawfik badawi's Avatar
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 25
 
56 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
Donate to Me
More
Thumbs up
Quote:
Originally Posted by mohabmoka

i'm on stock rom and i'm using link2sd .. is that way safe?

i use it on my chacah so i think so but you need to find A2sd and install it from the recovery
if you don't know what does recovery means feel free to ask
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes