Back Up Your Telephony Data

XDA Recognized Developerbartitopresents thenewTelephony Data Backup app, to make manual or automated backups of … more

Change CyanogenMod 12 Lock Screen Wallpaper

By default, Android uses the same wallpaper for home screen and lock screen. With this guide by … more

Amazon Echo vs Google Now – Digital Assistant Showdown!

Two weeks ago, we talked about the must have item from Amazon, the Echo. In the … more

Hidden App Ops Found on LG G3 – No Root!

A redditor used Activty Launcher app to find a hidden feature on the LG G3 that is reminiscent … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Restricted access changed!!

OP xda.maruf

5th May 2014, 04:01 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Flag Dhaka
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
More
Why this "Restricted access changed" blinks in notification bar??

Sent from my XT1033 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
5th May 2014, 03:07 PM   |  #2  
OP Junior Member
Flag Dhaka
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
More
nobody to answer my question??


Sent from my XT1033 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
5th May 2014, 07:03 PM   |  #3  
hrazib's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
70 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
same problem in here buddy, no solution for this except watching it.

Sent from my XT1033 using Tapatalk
30th July 2014, 10:10 PM   |  #4  
amitroutray's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
48 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
Hello every body

same with me also. I have a dual XT1033 one. it is working nice when it was running in a single SIM. when I inserted anther one then the problem started. every 5 to 10 seconds a pop-up coming 'Restricted access Changed Emergency service is blocked' that time my data stops and after few seconds it's start. also changed with the different SIMs but problem remains.

aNY suggestions highly anticipated

Thanks in advance.
7th August 2014, 05:25 PM   |  #5  
amitroutray's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
48 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
Any update guys...

Triggered from My Moto G
1st September 2014, 08:36 PM   |  #6  
amitroutray's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
48 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
^^^Problem solved. it was showing me because of two particular SIMs/networks. I think it was conflicting with each other. Now change of SIMs(different network) solved the issue.*

problem with the network:

1. BSNL

2. Reliance*

Country: India

Triggered from Nexus 10
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes