5,815,061 Members 37,681 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[DISCONTINUED][UB][UNOFFICIAL]BeanStalk-4.4.285

Tip us?
 
MrGezz
Old
#371  
MrGezz's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 817
Posts: 719
Join Date: Dec 2012

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by ben cherian View Post
How can I include that ART patch ? Or can u make a small file flashable via recovery ?

---------- Post added at 12:13 PM ---------- Previous post was at 12:11 PM ----------



No its not.. Cpu1 is working when needed,play some music's or minimise browsing net and check the performance

---------- Post added at 12:15 PM ---------- Previous post was at 12:13 PM ----------

How can I make network preference to 3g ONLY MODE lke the one seen in stock ROMs (wcdma only) ? Its really needed in our area as 3g network is comparitively weak signals and gets switch over to 2g mostly @MrGezz
I only use quick setting panel to set it to use 3G only,or you can dial #*#*4636#*#* , then go to phone information , there you can set your network type , or add this line/change it "ro.telephony.default_network=2" in build.prop
 
ben cherian
Old
#372  
ben cherian's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 14
Posts: 221
Join Date: Dec 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by MrGezz View Post
I only use quick setting panel to set it to use 3G only,or you can dial #*#*4636#*#* , then go to phone information , there you can set your network type , or add this line/change it "ro.telephony.default_network=2" in build.prop
Thanx for the 3gsetting. By the way wat abt ART patch ?
 
MrGezz
Old
#373  
MrGezz's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 817
Posts: 719
Join Date: Dec 2012

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by ben cherian View Post
Thanx for the 3gsetting. By the way wat abt ART patch ?
after I finish with cm11 , update will be otw.

Sent from my Xperia Z using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to MrGezz For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
aka.lander
Old
#374  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 24
Join Date: May 2011
This mod is great!

The only thing that is bugging me is 5 seconds long pause before the video recording starts. Tried different apps with same result. Search didn't help.
Is there a way to fix this?
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes