Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,807,340 Members 43,830 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[JB 4.3] Cyber-shot™ Camera with Superior auto

Tip us?
 
hamid-sp3
Old
(Last edited by hamid-sp3; 31st July 2014 at 04:48 PM.)
#61  
hamid-sp3's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 130
Posts: 95
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: IRAN
DELETED
 
FakrudeenAhamed
Old
#62  
Member
Thanks Meter 7
Posts: 48
Join Date: Apr 2014
Location: Chennai
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dickey Kid'deviel View Post
Hi all,i port Cyber-shot™ camera by my friend Master Rizal Lovins, a big thanks to him for give me permission to made this mod

Here's the Changelog:

- Based on Stock camera Xperia M JB 4.3
- Renaming to Cyber-shot™
- Superior auto added
- Some new file for better quality
- Max Resolution on Superior auto mode
- And many more

Installation:

- Wipe cache partition
- Wipe dalvik cache
- Flash file
- Wipe dalvik cache again
- Reboot
- Clear data on Cyber-shot™ and done

DOWNLOAD

Flash this file and clear data on Cyber-shot™ if you had fc on focus mode and panorama:
Cam fix

Please just press Thanks button if you like it



Hello.., How to wipe cache partition without going into recovery mode? Wiping cache partition and dalvik cache will delete my game data?
Did anyone try this is in rooted Xperia m 4.3 with locked bootloader?
Please help, sorry for so many questions
AV : 4.3
BN : 15.4.A.1.9
Rooted (Locked bootloader)
I ll surely press thanks if u helped me, even if it is a small help.. ,you need not ask for it :P
 
Dickey Kid'deviel
Old
#63  
Dickey Kid'deviel's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 163
Posts: 147
Join Date: Oct 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by FakrudeenAhamed View Post
Hello.., How to wipe cache partition without going into recovery mode? Wiping cache partition and dalvik cache will delete my game data?
Did anyone try this is in rooted Xperia m 4.3 with locked bootloader?
Please help, sorry for so many questions
no, wipe cache and dalvik is not wiping your data also, if you want to wipe dalvik without going to recovery mode, just open your root folder using root explore or any other xplore, open data folder and just delete dalvik cache folder
Just press Thanks if you like it!
The Following User Says Thank You to Dickey Kid'deviel For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
FakrudeenAhamed
Old
#64  
Member
Thanks Meter 7
Posts: 48
Join Date: Apr 2014
Location: Chennai
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dickey Kid'deviel View Post
no, wipe cache and dalvik is not wiping your data also, if you want to wipe dalvik without going to recovery mode, just open your root folder using root explore or any other xplore, open data folder and just delete dalvik cache folder
Then what abt cache partition? How to wipe it without getting into recovery mode?
AV : 4.3
BN : 15.4.A.1.9
Rooted (Locked bootloader)
I ll surely press thanks if u helped me, even if it is a small help.. ,you need not ask for it :P
The Following User Says Thank You to FakrudeenAhamed For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
hamid-sp3
Old
#65  
hamid-sp3's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 130
Posts: 95
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: IRAN
@OP
Any new version?

Pls add:
-Transport Camera UI (KK UI)
-Improve Image & Sound Quality (less noise)
-Better focus in Video mode
-Add infinite focus
 
sanjay1501
Old
#66  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 1
Join Date: Aug 2014
Default help

Why i cant flash in my xperia m c1905 using flash gordon? Bcz i've LB.. Pls help any one
 
master_boy_dn
Old
#67  
master_boy_dn's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 63
Posts: 255
Join Date: Sep 2012
good mod, hope to see next update guy
 
decodigitador
Old
#68  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 1
Join Date: Aug 2014
No english...anyway, what about with kit kat? it doesn´t work in that version of rigth?
 
Nicklas Van Dam
Old
#69  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 12
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: tangerang
Thumbs up Thanks!!!

Fully Worked , Thanks ya. i try manually install because i don't have any recovery mode? can you tell me how to install it? but seriously Good job for Cybershot
 
bassgitt
Old
#70  
bassgitt's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 68
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Istanbul
Is this bug or idk what is this?

Firstly set preview to 5 sec and take HDR pic with select in scene selection tab.
And wait preview.
When preview show up do randomly swipe in pic until preview end.
And error message show up "Unknown Error".

Only Backlight Correction Hdr mode give this error for me.
Anyone has this problem?

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes