FORUMS

Which Lockscreen Security Type Do You Use?

From pattern locks to the controversial face unlock, there are a number of different ways you … more

Xposed 3.0 Alpha 3 Released

A new alpha for the Xposed framework is out and brings several bug fixes. You’ll only need to flash … more

XDA Recap: This Week In Android (Apr 18 – 25)

Here in the digital XDA newsroom, we spend our days pouring over an average of … more

Sunday Debate: Custom ROMs vs. Modular Tweaks

Join us in a fun Sunday Debate on Mods and ROMs. Come with your opinions and feel free to … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[JB 4.3] Cyber-shot™ Camera with Superior auto

21st July 2014, 01:12 PM |#61  
hamid-sp3's Avatar
Member
Flag IRAN
Thanks Meter: 133
 
More
DELETED
Last edited by hamid-sp3; 31st July 2014 at 04:48 PM.
 
 
23rd July 2014, 03:09 AM |#62  
FakrudeenAhamed's Avatar
Senior Member
Chennai
Thanks Meter: 45
 
More
Talking
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dickey Kid'deviel

Hi all,i port Cyber-shot™ camera by my friend Master Rizal Lovins, a big thanks to him for give me permission to made this mod

Here's the Changelog:

- Based on Stock camera Xperia M JB 4.3
- Renaming to Cyber-shot™
- Superior auto added
- Some new file for better quality
- Max Resolution on Superior auto mode
- And many more

Installation:

- Wipe cache partition
- Wipe dalvik cache
- Flash file
- Wipe dalvik cache again
- Reboot
- Clear data on Cyber-shot™ and done

DOWNLOAD

Flash this file and clear data on Cyber-shot™ if you had fc on focus mode and panorama:
Cam fix

Please just press Thanks button if you like it



Hello.., How to wipe cache partition without going into recovery mode? Wiping cache partition and dalvik cache will delete my game data?
Did anyone try this is in rooted Xperia m 4.3 with locked bootloader?
Please help, sorry for so many questions
24th July 2014, 05:41 AM |#63  
Dickey Kid'deviel's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 172
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by FakrudeenAhamed

Hello.., How to wipe cache partition without going into recovery mode? Wiping cache partition and dalvik cache will delete my game data?
Did anyone try this is in rooted Xperia m 4.3 with locked bootloader?
Please help, sorry for so many questions

no, wipe cache and dalvik is not wiping your data also, if you want to wipe dalvik without going to recovery mode, just open your root folder using root explore or any other xplore, open data folder and just delete dalvik cache folder
The Following User Says Thank You to Dickey Kid'deviel For This Useful Post: [ View ]
24th July 2014, 07:13 AM |#64  
FakrudeenAhamed's Avatar
Senior Member
Chennai
Thanks Meter: 45
 
More
Smile
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dickey Kid'deviel

no, wipe cache and dalvik is not wiping your data also, if you want to wipe dalvik without going to recovery mode, just open your root folder using root explore or any other xplore, open data folder and just delete dalvik cache folder

Then what abt cache partition? How to wipe it without getting into recovery mode?
The Following User Says Thank You to FakrudeenAhamed For This Useful Post: [ View ]
31st July 2014, 04:47 PM |#65  
hamid-sp3's Avatar
Member
Flag IRAN
Thanks Meter: 133
 
More
@OP
Any new version?

Pls add:
-Transport Camera UI (KK UI)
-Improve Image & Sound Quality (less noise)
-Better focus in Video mode
-Add infinite focus
6th August 2014, 02:30 PM |#66  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
help
Why i cant flash in my xperia m c1905 using flash gordon? Bcz i've LB.. Pls help any one
8th August 2014, 04:38 PM |#67  
master_boy_dn's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 65
 
More
good mod, hope to see next update guy
19th August 2014, 04:03 AM |#68  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
No english...anyway, what about with kit kat? it doesn´t work in that version of rigth?
26th August 2014, 03:22 PM |#69  
Nicklas Van Dam's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Tangerang
Thanks Meter: 164
 
More
Thumbs up Thanks!!!
Fully Worked , Thanks ya. i try manually install because i don't have any recovery mode? can you tell me how to install it? but seriously Good job for Cybershot
5th September 2014, 10:23 PM |#70  
bassgitt's Avatar
Member
Flag Istanbul
Thanks Meter: 10
 
More
Is this bug or idk what is this?

Firstly set preview to 5 sec and take HDR pic with select in scene selection tab.
And wait preview.
When preview show up do randomly swipe in pic until preview end.
And error message show up "Unknown Error".

Only Backlight Correction Hdr mode give this error for me.
Anyone has this problem?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes