Post Reply

Carbon rom dpi problem

OP smartt699

5th May 2014, 10:54 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2013
I've install Carbon from scratch and I found myself stuck with big menus... I think its some kind of dpi setting that I cant find.

Anyone got the same problem with the latest carbon?
9th May 2014, 04:00 PM   |  #2  
REV3NT3CH's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Oroville
Thanks Meter: 3,545
 
2,536 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2012
Donate to Me
More
If you want I can send you a pm on how to manually change DPI from phone

Sent from my SGH-T699 using XDA Free mobile app
10th May 2014, 04:14 AM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by REV3NT3CH

If you want I can send you a pm on how to manually change DPI from phone

Sent from my SGH-T699 using XDA Free mobile app

I had some battery drain issue with with the latest carbon.... I`ve installed slimkat rom with the latest blackbird of corse ..... less customizations but the battery last much longer .... until you release the next liquidsmooth

thanks for the help. And keep up the good work.
8th September 2014, 01:18 AM   |  #4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by REV3NT3CH

If you want I can send you a pm on how to manually change DPI from phone

Sent from my SGH-T699 using XDA Free mobile app

I would like to know how. can you please show me ?
8th September 2014, 11:33 AM   |  #5  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 43
 
247 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jared_722

I would like to know how. can you please show me ?

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2299521
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Galaxy S Relay 4G Q&A by ThreadRank