Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,812,209 Members 36,819 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Q] can not edit Navigation bar ring targets

Tip us?
 
ntmohammad
Old
#1  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 16
Posts: 53
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Tehran
Default [Q] can not edit Navigation bar ring targets

in stock rom (like RomAur v6.3) i can not edit my Navigation bar ring targets . the only app i find , was gravity box , and when i edit my navigation ring with it , it appear there . but nothing happened with selecting one of them .
gravity box in cm11 worked fine , just the kill foreground app had bug .
so what should i do ?! i want it on stock rom
 
dany20mh
Old
#2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 56
Posts: 307
Join Date: Apr 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by ntmohammad View Post
in stock rom (like RomAur v6.3) i can not edit my Navigation bar ring targets . the only app i find , was gravity box , and when i edit my navigation ring with it , it appear there . but nothing happened with selecting one of them .
gravity box in cm11 worked fine , just the kill foreground app had bug .
so what should i do ?! i want it on stock rom
I have that kind of issue with Z2 and gravity box ( Stock ROM ) and when I select the shortcuts, they don't work and they are just clickable and nothing happen after you click on them.

Did you find any solution for it ?
 
glocklee
Old
#3  
Member
Thanks Meter 46
Posts: 87
Join Date: Jan 2011
Same here, z2 stock 4.4 Fw 402
 
olokos
Old
#4  
olokos's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 1,363
Posts: 2,255
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Warsaw

 
DONATE TO ME
Gravitybox is meant to work with AOSP roms, that's CM11 AOKP etc. You should expect bugs on stock roms. Just read the thread with gravitybox.
My work on xda and things I'm proud of:
Single link for that as the sig got too big ^^
If you want me to reply then please quote my post or mention me by writing @olokos. This way you can be sure I'll reply. sooner or later :P
 
jewnersey
Old
#5  
jewnersey's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 82
Posts: 1,111
Join Date: Jul 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by olokos View Post
Gravitybox is meant to work with AOSP roms, that's CM11 AOKP etc. You should expect bugs on stock roms. Just read the thread with gravitybox.
Dangit
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes