FORUMS

HTC Delivering Ads Straight to Sense Home

HTC’s 2015 has been a year marked by a desperate search for revenue.The HTC One M9 … more

Galaxy S6 & Edge get €100 Price Cut—New Models Incoming

Samsung has dropped the price of both the Galaxy S6 and S6 Edge by … more

How To Port Fully Featured Sony Xperia Z4 Camera

Xperia Z4’s hardware may not impress, but its software is definitely … more

Experimental TWRP Available For Moto G 2015

XDA Senior Member squid2 has posted experimental builds of TWRP for the Moto G … more

[CUSTOM ROM] CyanoKat for micromax a65 & DTC gt7 [SC6820]

208 posts
Thanks Meter: 286
 
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
25th August 2014, 04:42 PM |#21  
akhbh's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Varanasi
Thanks Meter: 139
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sssomnath474

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2794094

try this

Will it work on Micromax a27?
 
 
25th August 2014, 05:19 PM |#22  
sssomnath474's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag mars :P
Thanks Meter: 286
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by akhbh

Will it work on Micromax a27?

a27 is actually mdpi maybe u need to change all mdpi to hdpi and u have to resize it ....and then it may work
25th August 2014, 05:55 PM |#23  
akhbh's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Varanasi
Thanks Meter: 139
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sssomnath474

a27 is actually mdpi maybe u need to change all mdpi to hdpi and u have to resize it ....and then it may work

Can you provide hints on how to resize. I have ported roms for other phone but never resized
26th August 2014, 09:38 AM |#24  
sssomnath474's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag mars :P
Thanks Meter: 286
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by akhbh

Can you provide hints on how to resize. I have ported roms for other phone but never resized

srry i said wrong a65 is hdpi and u must convert it too mdpi to work on a27...i will suggest u to use a35's cyanokat inverse it will work perfectly on a27 beacuase as per my knowledge i know a27 and a35 are clones..a65 is bit diffrent
The Following User Says Thank You to sssomnath474 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
26th August 2014, 11:15 AM |#25  
akhbh's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Varanasi
Thanks Meter: 139
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sssomnath474

srry i said wrong a65 is hdpi and u must convert it too mdpi to work on a27...i will suggest u to use a35's cyanokat inverse it will work perfectly on a27 beacuase as per my knowledge i know a27 and a35 are clones..a65 is bit diffrent

well a35 resolution is bigger than a27. So, guide me on how to resize coz its working on a27
14th September 2014, 06:15 AM |#26  
Senior Member
Flag jajpur
Thanks Meter: 365
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by akhbh

well a35 resolution is bigger than a27. So, guide me on how to resize coz its working on a27

a35 & a27 are pure clones a35 roms will definitely work on a27 u just do change ur display density(in build.prop) to 240 then i guess it will work
The Following User Says Thank You to pritish sahoo For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
a65, dtc gt7, micromax a65, micromax-a65, mmx a65, sc6820
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes