Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,808,261 Members 37,994 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Q&A][Discussion]OptimusG3 Rom

Tip us?
 
QSR1
Old
#341  
QSR1's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 5
Posts: 83
Join Date: Jun 2014
Unhappy Not working!

Quote:
Originally Posted by MB525 View Post
Did you flash a kernel afterwards. Only heard of this error with incompatible (older) kernels. Are you on the correct KK baseband?
flashed optimusG3 1.3.2 rom.
flashed kk baseband
rebooted.
Still security error on reboot/shutdown!

I may clear that after installation of rom, it works perfectly. It is very beautiful and I can install apps/games and use them untill i shut down my device.
Same problem with older versions of OptimusG3 and all G3 ported roms.I also have tried dorimax kernel 7.3 but same problem.
I can get into recovery and flash rom again but can not solve the problem of security error.
Please help!
LG G2 (F320L)
LG Optimus LTE III (F260S)
 
neversayoceans
Old
#342  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 27
Posts: 228
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Kolkata

 
DONATE TO ME
My dual window/ split window option is disabled... I am on latest version 1.3.2. Clean installation. Any help.
Thank you XDA members for making Android such a wonderful experience. If any post helped you in anyway Hit the thanks button.
 
fivealex86
Old
#343  
fivealex86's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 10
Posts: 21
Join Date: Mar 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by neversayoceans View Post
My dual window/ split window option is disabled... I am on latest version 1.3.2. Clean installation. Any help.
This activated is?
 
dazed1
Old
#344  
Member
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 81
Join Date: Jul 2013
Hi, please answer me...

Does this work with Xdababeb camera mod?

ART support?

Audio quality boost?

How is battery life? any wakelocks?

Thanks.
 
GeorgeVasil
Old
#345  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 1
Join Date: Apr 2014
anyone having problems with the capacity report in settings?

The diagram is all green..even if its on dalvik or art mode.

I had this problem to both 1.3.1/1.3.2 versions of this rom,clean install 3-4 times.
Tags
optimus, optimusg3, q&a
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes