Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,813,752 Members 39,552 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[ROM][4.4.4] Unofficial LIQUIDSMOOTH Kitkat V3.2 for Huawei P1 [Built from Source]

Tip us?
 
alexmforero
Old
#241  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 15
Join Date: Sep 2014
Location: Bogotá
Hello I have a question maybe is a silly one.

I'm getting out of space in my phone it say that I have approximately 300 mb and I installed the Ext-sd room, I'm I doing something wrong? I have about 20 gb free in my sd, do I need to run any additional script?

Thanks
 
luis64
Old
#242  
Member
Thanks Meter 10
Posts: 30
Join Date: Apr 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by alexmforero View Post
Hello I have a question maybe is a silly one.

I'm getting out of space in my phone it say that I have approximately 300 mb and I installed the Ext-sd room, I'm I doing something wrong? I have about 20 gb free in my sd, do I need to run any additional script?

Thanks
if you d'ont move your apps to the sd the space is the same, you need move your apps.
 
alexmforero
Old
#243  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 15
Join Date: Sep 2014
Location: Bogotá
That's the issue I just can't move the apps
I can't see the the "move to SD" button inside the apps.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-09-21-10-17-38.png
Views:	36
Size:	61.8 KB
ID:	2945246  
 
orthoman
Old
(Last edited by orthoman; 21st September 2014 at 04:37 PM.)
#244  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 7
Posts: 29
Join Date: Mar 2014
what about using III part apps? something like move2SD for example?
 
Alobalobayeah
Old
#245  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 150
Posts: 246
Join Date: Oct 2012
In the last ROM shouldnt ext memory be as default?
 
alexmforero
Old
#246  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 15
Join Date: Sep 2014
Location: Bogotá
Yeah I thought that, but if that so, why I don't have space?
fyi, i tried to move the apps with link2sd, and clean master.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-09-21-10-54-25.png
Views:	37
Size:	31.6 KB
ID:	2945296  
 
luis64
Old
#247  
Member
Thanks Meter 10
Posts: 30
Join Date: Apr 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by alexmforero View Post
Yeah I thought that, but if that so, why I don't have space?
fyi, i tried to move the apps with link2sd, and clean master.
its possible that you have installed the version whith internal memory as primary
 
alexmforero
Old
#248  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 15
Join Date: Sep 2014
Location: Bogotá
Thanks, and how can i see if i have de EXT version or the INT version inside my phone?

Regrads.
 
bmasgone
Old
#249  
Member
Thanks Meter 25
Posts: 96
Join Date: Dec 2013
@spanorg Can you make Kernel like This One. It has more usable RAM - 780MB instead KitKat Roms 720MB. I ask you about this, because I use Facebook + Messenger, Skype and Viber and very often when I`m browsing more or use few other apps like accuweather, than livescore, than check Google Play ... my Skype and Viber are turing off .. or in best case restarting. I assume that these apps need a little more RAM to stay in background while we are using other apps ..
In this kernel I see that OOB is selected governor and undervolting or voltage for every frequency .. can you make this in your next update .. instead doing this manually after clean install..
Thanks in advance ..

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes