Check Your I/O Usage with Iotop for Android

Ever needed to check the I/O usage of apps? If so, you probably tried searching for an iotop … more

T-Mobile HTC One M8 Gets Selfie-Friendly Android 4.4.4 OTA

The T-Mobie variant of HTC One (M8) just now received an over-the-air update … more

Android L is for Lockdown

Root is, without a doubt, the (un)holy grail of the Android world. Those wonderful permissions that allow you as … more

XDA Xposed Tuesday: XHangouts Will Improve Your Hangouts

Ever since Google started supporting text messaging in Hangouts many people have … more
Post Reply

[GAME][2.2+] iTavli - Three backgammon like games 3.2

OP Vasilis77

15th April 2014, 12:41 PM   |  #11  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 54
 
45 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by vespa.truccata

By combined moves I mean when I have a roll dice, let's say 5 and 6, I would like to have in the options not only the move of a 5 or 6, but also the straight 11 so I don't have to click twice, first ie. click 5 and then click 6.

No biggie, just a suggestion!

xm, Depending on the dice and the selected checker, when you tap on a checker you will see 3 possible moves. Namely, if you roll a 5 and 6, and you tap on the checker which is at the beginning (this applies to all three games) of the board, you xan move that checker to three positions: 1) one which is 5 blocks away, 2) one which is 6 blocks away, and 3) one which 11 blocks away. Is this what you are describing?

Also, did you manage to change the speed of rolling the dice and moving the checkers in the Settings screen?
15th April 2014, 05:05 PM   |  #12  
vespa.truccata's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 42
 
177 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
Ok, I didn't write that good enough last time. I mean, when you are playing "portes" and you have a checker out, when you have the options you can only do the first two, inside the first 6 block. In case you want to make a combined move (placed in and move) you have to click two times. Like I said before is not biggie but makes the game faster, that's all...
For your second question, I honestly can't find where settings are??
15th April 2014, 10:29 PM   |  #13  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 54
 
45 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by vespa.truccata

Ok, I didn't write that good enough last time. I mean, when you are playing "portes" and you have a checker out, when you have the options you can only do the first two, inside the first 6 block. In case you want to make a combined move (placed in and move) you have to click two times. Like I said before is not biggie but makes the game faster, that's all...
For your second question, I honestly can't find where settings are??

oh, yes, this is definitely a nice and useful feature. It is one of the things that I would like to add, but it needs a lot of testing, as you may remove a chip that you are not allowed to.

If you have a tablet, then you simply click on the "Settings" button
If you have a smartphone, then you scroll the screen to left. If you scroll it to right you will see the players who are currently online, and if you scroll even more to the right, you will see some online statistics.
15th April 2014, 10:47 PM   |  #14  
vespa.truccata's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 42
 
177 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
Man, i'm sorry, I really didn't know that I should scroll... Now, I've got it! Cool speed, ok! But perhaps an indication to slide on screen could be helpful.
Great work, thanks!

Inviato dal mio Nexus 5 utilizzando Tapatalk
15th April 2014, 10:52 PM   |  #15  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 54
 
45 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by vespa.truccata

Man, i'm sorry, I really didn't know that I should scroll... Now, I've got it! Cool speed, ok! But perhaps an indication to slide on screen could be helpful.
Great work, thanks!

Inviato dal mio Nexus 5 utilizzando Tapatalk

No problem, apparently you missed the welcome text
I am wondering if anyone is reading it
16th April 2014, 07:07 AM   |  #16  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
18 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2008
Sound really awesome game. I am downloading right now! Vasilis you are from Greece right?

Efharisto
16th April 2014, 01:16 PM   |  #17  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 54
 
45 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by bfc_xxx

Sound really awesome game. I am downloading right now! Vasilis you are from Greece right?

Efharisto

Yes, I am . Thank you for your nice comment, and

I am looking forward to your feedback.

Enjoy the game
24th August 2014, 12:45 PM   |  #18  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 54
 
45 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
Version 3.3 will soon be ready for download, with the following changes:

- Changes in the UI
- Fixes the annoying "Please check your network" message..... you see this message only if you have disabled the network
29th September 2014, 09:37 AM   |  #19  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 54
 
45 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
Dear all,

I am pleased to inform you that version 3.4 is available for download. This version supports playing any game over bluetooth, but most importantly, it offers in-app purchase to purchase the games (Plakoto and Fevga) and play them without ads!!

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Android Apps and Games by ThreadRank