Post Reply

[MOD][VRTheme][4.4.2] Modded SystemUI - "Xperia" softkeys v2 (Upd 23/09)

OP nreuge

18th September 2014, 03:20 PM   |  #41  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
31 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2013
It dows not work for me whats the wrong?

I used eXistenZ stock and RomAur nothing changed

Any help?
18th September 2014, 04:25 PM   |  #42  
nreuge's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Toulouse
Thanks Meter: 740
 
1,006 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by murtadha50

It dows not work for me whats the wrong?

I used eXistenZ stock and RomAur nothing changed

Any help?

In recovery, you must mount system before flashing.
18th September 2014, 09:24 PM   |  #43  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
31 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2013
I mouned system already but no changes
20th September 2014, 07:15 AM   |  #44  
Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
89 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
Is an xposed module possible?
20th September 2014, 07:42 AM   |  #45  
nreuge's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Toulouse
Thanks Meter: 740
 
1,006 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by 3m2vinatohr04

Is an xposed module possible?

No, I don't have the skills to do this.
23rd September 2014, 09:55 PM   |  #46  
nreuge's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Toulouse
Thanks Meter: 740
 
1,006 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
Donate to Me
More
Update 23/09
Update 23/09: fixed recent softkey
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to nreuge For This Useful Post: [ View ]
3rd October 2014, 02:24 PM   |  #47  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
31 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by nreuge

Update 23/09: fixed recent softkey

It works fine if using default resolution but when change to 320dpi the stock will apply

Can you explain why?
3rd October 2014, 04:41 PM   |  #48  
nreuge's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Toulouse
Thanks Meter: 740
 
1,006 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by murtadha50

It works fine if using default resolution but when change to 320dpi the stock will apply

Can you explain why?

Because the .png are not the same for 320 dpi.
3rd October 2014, 07:29 PM   |  #49  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
31 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by nreuge

Because the .png are not the same for 320 dpi.

Can you make one with 320 dpi so that i can or other to use it

Thanx bro.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Xperia Z2 Themes and Apps by ThreadRank