Post Reply

16.07.-CALIBLACK - ROM - v2.0 - The Dark Projekt (KTU84P) (L5-e610/612) TEAM-OPTIMA

OP -CALIBAN666-

23rd July 2014, 12:02 AM   |  #321  
F4uzan's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Bandung, Indonesia
Thanks Meter: 1,466
 
2,668 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jakubekw1997

I mean its not fully translated !

Which app didn't get translated ?
23rd July 2014, 09:09 AM   |  #322  
-CALIBAN666-'s Avatar
OP Recognized Contributor
Flag Leverkusen
Thanks Meter: 3,475
 
5,686 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
More
there some settings not translated and its in english,but not so bad to understand it.
23rd July 2014, 03:18 PM   |  #323  
chrisdlc119's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Torreon
Thanks Meter: 83
 
536 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by -CALIBAN666-

I have disabled delta and see no errors so far,i think its safe to delete,but its better to make backup before.

GREETZ FROM TEAM-OPTIMA!!!

Ok, thanks. I discovered that by default there isn't an init.d folder, and when I flashed a script it creates the folder itself. But I think scripts don't appeal to apply, because, for example, zram0 isn't disabled and I need to use Performance Control' Comands.
11th October 2014, 11:55 AM   |  #324  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
16 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2014
How to install??
MOD EDIT
Do not quote the OP, especially when the answer to your question is in the OP @gregbradley


Hello

how do i install this rom??

i know i need to do a factory reset, wipe cache partition, wipe dalvik cache in recovery but must we format/system (in the mounts and storages tab in cwm recovery)??

and i have gapps downloaded from the cyanogenmod website so can i use it or must i download the gapps u provide??

can u private message me??

Thanks
Last edited by gregbradley; 12th October 2014 at 11:00 AM.
12th October 2014, 05:39 PM   |  #325  
-CALIBAN666-'s Avatar
OP Recognized Contributor
Flag Leverkusen
Thanks Meter: 3,475
 
5,686 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
More
Just do a factory reset and use any gapps u want.

GREEETZ FROM TEAM-OPTIMA!!!
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Optimus L3, L5, L7 Android Development by ThreadRank