Post Reply

★ ☆ [ROM][4.4.4][OFFICIAL] LiquidSmooth v3.2 | KitKat | m7lte [10-06-14]

OP santod040

Announcement from santod040: Updated to Android 4.4.4
17th October 2014, 11:32 PM   |  #231  
Aldo101t's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Pittsburgh
Thanks Meter: 1,328
 
3,159 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by vrsj

I'm not sure. How do I tell.?

look at your baseband version in about phone if it ends with 0515, it's recent
The Following User Says Thank You to Aldo101t For This Useful Post: [ View ]
18th October 2014, 01:03 AM   |  #232  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
42 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
Sorry...
Last edited by slaldrich; 18th October 2014 at 01:22 AM. Reason: Unclear
18th October 2014, 05:47 PM   |  #233  
Junior Member
Flag Chicago
Thanks Meter: 0
 
16 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2010
Thanks! Yes I'm on the latest firmware. I think I've resolved this by changing my Preferred Network Type to Global.
19th October 2014, 03:08 PM   |  #234  
Va1ha1a's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 30
 
147 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
More
Is it just me, or is the DL link down?
19th October 2014, 11:09 PM   |  #235  
santod040's Avatar
OP Recognized Developer / Recognized Contributor
Flag NorCal
Thanks Meter: 9,215
 
6,640 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2008
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Va1ha1a

Is it just me, or is the DL link down?

Someone made a goof and deleted all nightlies from the server during a server update/upgrade.
I'll reupload the last build in a bit. But may not reupload to DrDevs for now.
Kind of frustrating to say the least, as it wasn't just this device, it was all of them.
The Following User Says Thank You to santod040 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
20th October 2014, 01:00 AM   |  #236  
Va1ha1a's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 30
 
147 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by santod040

Someone made a goof and deleted all nightlies from the server during a server update/upgrade.
I'll reupload the last build in a bit. But may not reupload to DrDevs for now.
Kind of frustrating to say the least, as it wasn't just this device, it was all of them.

:/, thanks for reuploading.

Sent from my One using Tapatalk
22nd October 2014, 06:19 AM   |  #237  
Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
49 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
HTC
I had a question about a data issue someone posted earlier they had said they just put it in global mode. I was wondering why mine didnt have that option?
23rd October 2014, 04:18 PM   |  #238  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
42 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Aldo101t

look at your baseband version in about phone if it ends with 0515, it's recent

my baseband version ends in 0913_3 . Is that a more recent version (since it is a higher number) or is it more archaic?
1.00.20.0913_3
23rd October 2014, 04:28 PM   |  #239  
Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
49 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
My baseband is 904 I thought that was the latest

Sent from my HTCONE using XDA Free mobile app
23rd October 2014, 07:05 PM   |  #240  
Aldo101t's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Pittsburgh
Thanks Meter: 1,328
 
3,159 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by slaldrich

my baseband version ends in 0913_3 . Is that a more recent version (since it is a higher number) or is it more archaic?
1.00.20.0913_3

if you have a sprint phone, the latest is 1.01.20.0904_2

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Sprint HTC One Android Development by ThreadRank