Enable WhatsApp Calling Feature with Root

WhatsApp had reportedly rolled out their calling feature a few days ago, but as it is in beta users … more

PPSSPP 1.0 Update Brings New Features

The latest PPSSPP update brings new features like analog and dpad-swap hotkeys, graphic hacks for … more

Glyphs Icon Pack for Custom Launchers

Third party launchers like Apex, Nova or ADW can use custom icons. XDA Forum Membercon ga pcported … more

Root and Install Recovery Through Z3’s Locked Bootloader

This easy-to-follow guide will teach you how to root your phone without the … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] Zte blade l2

OP randysp0106

30th May 2014, 08:27 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
Greetings just bought a zte blade l2 and let me know if there is root for this team would serve me much help and especially informatione
16th June 2014, 11:26 PM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
Wink
Quote:
Originally Posted by randysp0106

Greetings just bought a zte blade l2 and let me know if there is root for this team would serve me much help and especially informatione


Please visit laneros.com/temas/foro-oficial-zte-blade-l2.212331 this page is in Spanish, pelase use Google Translator
24th July 2014, 09:08 PM   |  #3  
Skolotaie's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Dillenburg
Thanks Meter: 41
 
162 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by randysp0106

Greetings just bought a zte blade l2 and let me know if there is root for this team would serve me much help and especially informatione

Hi there i just Bought one too and Rooted it with Framaroot,worked like a Charm ;D
31st July 2014, 06:03 PM   |  #4  
Junior Member
Flag Lisboa
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Skolotaie

Hi there i just Bought one too and Rooted it with Framaroot,worked like a Charm ;D

heey!! I tried with framaroot 1.9.3... and gives me an error#9 or something like that =/ anyone can help?
14th October 2014, 02:21 PM   |  #5  
zenity's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Scotland
Thanks Meter: 9
 
962 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2008
Donate to Me
More
Just got one of these and framaroot 1.9.3 worked fine, using the 3rd option to root, Barahir exploit iirc.
23rd November 2014, 03:47 PM   |  #6  
Junior Member
Flag Viseu
Thanks Meter: 8
 
26 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ouijah

heey!! I tried with framaroot 1.9.3... and gives me an error#9 or something like that =/ anyone can help?

I think farmaroot isn't working with KitKat, use Kingo Root instead
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes