Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[ROM][TW4.4]*eZKAT*| Official | 240dpi | N3/S5 Features | Status Bar Mods| 5-27-14

OP eZdubzitmk4

Announcement from eZdubzitmk4: eZKAT v2.5 COMING SOON!!
Yesterday, 07:15 PM   |  #2751  
Shortbus-Driver's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Orlando Fl.
Thanks Meter: 619
 
1,828 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
More
How do you remove the "network speed" from the status bar?

I've looked through all settings pretty thuroughly.
Last edited by Shortbus-Driver; Yesterday at 07:34 PM.
Yesterday, 08:16 PM   |  #2752  
zounduser's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag sioux falls SD
Thanks Meter: 1,525
 
4,772 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Shortbus-Driver

How do you remove the "network speed" from the status bar?

I've looked through all settings pretty thuroughly.

Do u have xposed? It's a setting within Wanam I believe. Or one of the other modules.
Yesterday, 08:25 PM   |  #2753  
Joshua Mr PC Repair's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Vancouver BC
Thanks Meter: 57
 
240 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
More
Info 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by zounduser

Do u have xposed? It's a setting within Wanam I believe. Or one of the other modules.

its disabled for me but im happy & Thanks man for the Modem works perfect , one issue the phone app needs to be fixed , when you have the 240 mod the phone app is to small why so tiny
Today, 01:14 AM   |  #2754  
Shortbus-Driver's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Orlando Fl.
Thanks Meter: 619
 
1,828 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
More
It's not in wanam
Today, 02:21 AM   |  #2755  
zounduser's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag sioux falls SD
Thanks Meter: 1,525
 
4,772 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Shortbus-Driver

It's not in wanam

Hmmmm...... not sure then. Sorry. Maybe someone else can chime in
Today, 02:36 AM   |  #2756  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
27 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
There's a mod link on the first page 1 for the fix. Uses Potato.
The Following User Says Thank You to WickeR For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes