Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[MOD][SP][4.3][12.1.A.1.207]Advanced Power Menu,Advanced Framework, and SuperUser Mod

OP jancsessz

2nd September 2014, 10:29 PM   |  #51  
nrg_52's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Debrecen
Thanks Meter: 3
 
12 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2010
More
Thank you, works fine, it's amazing. Is there a way to make the quick settings tab to default instead of notifications with semi transpsrent background?
11th September 2014, 01:36 AM   |  #52  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2014
Help please...

after flashing this MOD to my xperia Sp..

the Language and Input in the settings keep crashing and if i going press it.. it says "unfortunately, Settings has stopped"

and also the LED is not working while playing music and browsing photos

what should i do to make it working again? Thanks.
Last edited by m_alexis93; 11th September 2014 at 01:43 AM. Reason: lacking
5th November 2014, 02:26 PM   |  #53  
Junior Member
Flag Ostrava
Thanks Meter: 4
 
28 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2008
More
Help pleas,
in this SystemUI donīt work Xperia Xposed (KK) v3.2.1 module by @serajr.
settings System UI / Right Side Pull-Down Action / panel Quick Settings, on right side swiping only "Panel Notifications"

for "Two-Finger Pull-Down Action / panel Quick Settings" works great

some solutions pls??
14th November 2014, 07:00 PM   |  #54  
Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
32 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
Can you show me how to get "take screenshot" option in power menu also please.
Thanks.
14th November 2014, 07:16 PM   |  #55  
OP Account currently disabled
Thanks Meter: 661
 
501 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by vipseifer

Can you show me how to get "take screenshot" option in power menu also please.
Thanks.

Hi use this minimal steps
Xposed->Xperia Xposed
The Following User Says Thank You to jancsessz For This Useful Post: [ View ]
13th December 2014, 05:12 PM   |  #56  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
7 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
it's upgraded to .207. Can i do this in old .205?
14th December 2014, 05:08 AM   |  #57  
Rajeev's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Chennai , I N D I A
Thanks Meter: 11,390
 
8,506 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Andreus94

it's upgraded to .207. Can i do this in old .205?

Yes it will work..

The Following User Says Thank You to Rajeev For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes