Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[ALL IN ONE]Micromax Canvas Knight A350 Aka Canvas 6

OP hapticc

30th November 2014, 08:00 PM   |  #111  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2014
i have rooted my mmx canvas knight with kingo root
30th November 2014, 08:16 PM   |  #112  
hapticc's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag New Delhi
Thanks Meter: 154
 
670 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by paully123

i have rooted my mmx canvas knight with kingo root


Did kingo root really worked
1st December 2014, 08:43 AM   |  #113  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
Mic recording Test
A friend of mine is looking to purchase the Micromax canvas Knight A350, as a Micromax Magnus user I noticed that the mic recording quality on my device is terrible. Was wondering if anybody having the Micromax Knight A350 could post a video where in they are recording an audio channel/ music video from the said device from 2 different distances from the speaker. Thank you.
1st December 2014, 08:45 AM   |  #114  
hapticc's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag New Delhi
Thanks Meter: 154
 
670 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dre1990

A friend of mine is looking to purchase the Micromax canvas Knight A350, as a Micromax Magnus user I noticed that the mic recording quality on my device is terrible. Was wondering if anybody having the Micromax Knight A350 could post a video where in they are recording an audio channel/ music video from the said device from 2 different distances from the speaker. Thank you.

See Gogi or Fonearena A350 reviews on youtube they have samples
The Following User Says Thank You to hapticc For This Useful Post: [ View ]
1st December 2014, 11:15 PM   |  #115  
Junior Member
Flag Kerala
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
More
how to change the home page of default web browser
it is loading Micromax bydefault no way to change it

Sent from my Micromax A350
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	1417472124587.jpg
Views:	126
Size:	58.1 KB
ID:	3043423  
9th December 2014, 03:50 AM   |  #116  
rakesh.aggarwal's Avatar
Member
Flag Faridabad
Thanks Meter: 18
 
60 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Luttappi

how to change the home page of default web browser
it is loading Micromax bydefault no way to change it

Sent from my Micromax A350

Sorry there is no way to remove to remove Micromax's Junk from the phone.
9th December 2014, 12:36 PM   |  #117  
Junior Member
Flag Pune
Thanks Meter: 0
 
11 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
Thumbs up
Check in ua apn settings

or settings in browser under home page section
11th December 2014, 01:58 PM   |  #118  
Junior Member
Flag Kerala
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ajinkya Dumbre

Check in ua apn settings

or settings in browser under home page section

nothing in APN settings
browser settings also doesn't shows any home page settings.

Sent from my Micromax A350
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	1418302676485.jpg
Views:	60
Size:	63.4 KB
ID:	3058794   Click image for larger version

Name:	1418302696091.jpg
Views:	60
Size:	27.9 KB
ID:	3058795  
14th December 2014, 03:04 PM   |  #119  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
12 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2014
Yest my mob fell down and due to tht There is a hair line crack on my device...display is working properly only outer screen crack occured...please say me weather i must change entire display or only glass of the screen and how much it will cost

Sent from my Micromax A350 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
a350, canvas, india, knight, micromax
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes