Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[ROM] [4.4.4] ParanoidAndroid 4+

OP SuperHanss

18th December 2014, 09:38 AM   |  #1161  
Kyrius's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Lasko
Thanks Meter: 25
 
290 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
More
i can't mount SD card with this kernel so i can't install the rom
18th December 2014, 10:36 AM   |  #1162  
schickel's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Munich
Thanks Meter: 246
 
569 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kyrius

i can't mount SD card with this kernel so i can't install the rom

I've use the latest CM11 kernel. With this there is no problem. Unzip ROM, delete boot.img, copy CM11 boot.img, re-zip ROM and everything is fine.

---------- Post added at 10:36 AM ---------- Previous post was at 10:31 AM ----------

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kyrius

i can't mount SD card with this kernel so i can't install the rom

Here is this ROM fith CM-kernel with support to access sdcard:

http://tinyurl.com/nfxko2z
The Following User Says Thank You to schickel For This Useful Post: [ View ]
18th December 2014, 11:32 AM   |  #1163  
Kyrius's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Lasko
Thanks Meter: 25
 
290 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
More
Thank you, it works. NFC isn't working or am i missing something?
18th December 2014, 12:11 PM   |  #1164  
schickel's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Munich
Thanks Meter: 246
 
569 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kyrius

Thank you, it works. NFC isn't working or am i missing something?

NFC is working for me, see screenshot.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	uploadfromtaptalk1418901079781.png
Views:	182
Size:	59.1 KB
ID:	3070216  
18th December 2014, 12:14 PM   |  #1165  
Kyrius's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Lasko
Thanks Meter: 25
 
290 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by schickel

NFC is working for me, see screenshot.

Not for me. I have to manually connect to my smart band.

EDIT: i was missing the smart connect app .... it works now. Thank you guys.
Last edited by Kyrius; 18th December 2014 at 12:20 PM.
18th December 2014, 12:22 PM   |  #1166  
schickel's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Munich
Thanks Meter: 246
 
569 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kyrius

Not for me. I have to manually connect to my smart band.

idk what the cause could be. Did you dirty flash? Clean flash? Wiped everything and so on like stated in OP? Have you a logcat?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes