FORUMS

Which Lockscreen Security Type Do You Use?

From pattern locks to the controversial face unlock, there are a number of different ways you … more

Xposed 3.0 Alpha 3 Released

A new alpha for the Xposed framework is out and brings several bug fixes. You’ll only need to flash … more

XDA Recap: This Week In Android (Apr 18 – 25)

Here in the digital XDA newsroom, we spend our days pouring over an average of … more

Sunday Debate: Custom ROMs vs. Modular Tweaks

Join us in a fun Sunday Debate on Mods and ROMs. Come with your opinions and feel free to … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[Q] need help please

11th June 2014, 05:37 AM |#1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
i have bought gfive g6 mobile yesterday everything is perfect only the problem is network mode is disable so i cant use 3g
as the screen shot jellybean is there anyway to enable the network mode?
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-06-11-09-26-21.png
Views:	57
Size:	52.6 KB
ID:	2791900   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-06-11-09-26-03.png
Views:	51
Size:	92.0 KB
ID:	2791901   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-06-11-09-25-55.png
Views:	50
Size:	78.7 KB
ID:	2791902  
 
 
11th June 2014, 05:46 AM |#2  
axltbc's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Aizawl
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
did press data button, i think there will option for on/off
11th June 2014, 06:01 AM |#3  
Sakthivel_Subbiah's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Coimbatore
Thanks Meter: 38
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ajlaghari

i have bought gfive g6 mobile yesterday everything is perfect only the problem is network mode is disable so i cant use 3g
as the screen shot jellybean is there anyway to enable the network mode?

your phone or the mobile operator you use doesn't support 3G... try a 3G Sim card.. if it doesn't show then your phone doesn't have the 3G Radio built in it...
11th June 2014, 06:20 AM |#4  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
its has 3g
sir my network is 3g enabled and i think if there is no builtin radio in phone then there would be no network mode as u can see there is network mode but its disabled
11th June 2014, 07:21 AM |#5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
its has 3g
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sakthivel_Subbiah

your phone or the mobile operator you use doesn't support 3G... try a 3G Sim card.. if it doesn't show then your phone doesn't have the 3G Radio built in it...

sir i have 3g network sim and i am sure it has 3g builtin radio if it doesnt then there must be no network mode but there is network mode
only its disable might be because of jellybean 4.2.2?
11th June 2014, 08:01 AM |#6  
Sakthivel_Subbiah's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Coimbatore
Thanks Meter: 38
 
More
Phone It seems your phone doesn't have 3G modem
Quote:
Originally Posted by ajlaghari

sir i have 3g network sim and i am sure it has 3g builtin radio if it doesnt then there must be no network mode but there is network mode
only its disable might be because of jellybean 4.2.2?

The problem is not because of 4.2.2 , your phone doesnt have 3G Radio, i have used videocon A24 it has network mode disabled as like as yours.. but it doesnt have a 3G Radio.. If you think that your phone have 3G Radio then contact the customer care...
The Following User Says Thank You to Sakthivel_Subbiah For This Useful Post: [ View ]
11th June 2014, 09:06 AM |#7  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
its tdcdma
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sakthivel_Subbiah

The problem is not because of 4.2.2 , your phone doesnt have 3G Radio, i have used videocon A24 it has network mode disabled as like as yours.. but it doesnt have a 3G Radio.. If you think that your phone have 3G Radio then contact the customer care...

i think its tdcdma is there anyway to change frequency from tdcdma to wcdma
31st October 2014, 04:48 PM |#8  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Confirm
Please confirm if your issue has been resolved? as i am also facing the same issue.
18th December 2014, 04:36 PM |#9  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
plz upload gfive g6 stock rom
plz upload gfive g6 stock rom our backup file i need it .i brick my mobile plzzzz urgent
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes