Easily Generate and Export Material Design Palletes

For many people, it can be pretty difficult to create a palette of complementary colors. … more

Android One Expanding to Bangladesh, Nepal, and Sri Lanka

At Google I/O 2013, Google proudly announced that the Android operating system was … more

Android 5.0.2 Fixes 2012 Nexus 7! Sony’s Making a Google Glass Competitor? – XDA TV

Android 5.0.2 Lollipop is available for the … more

Early Lollipop Ports for Micromax A116 and A117

It feels like it was only yesterday when Google announced the mysterious Android L.After … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] need help please

OP ajlaghari

11th June 2014, 06:37 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
9 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
i have bought gfive g6 mobile yesterday everything is perfect only the problem is network mode is disable so i cant use 3g
as the screen shot jellybean is there anyway to enable the network mode?
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-06-11-09-26-21.png
Views:	29
Size:	52.6 KB
ID:	2791900   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-06-11-09-26-03.png
Views:	29
Size:	92.0 KB
ID:	2791901   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-06-11-09-25-55.png
Views:	30
Size:	78.7 KB
ID:	2791902  
11th June 2014, 06:46 AM   |  #2  
axltbc's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Aizawl
Thanks Meter: 0
 
15 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2014
More
did press data button, i think there will option for on/off
11th June 2014, 07:01 AM   |  #3  
Sakthivel_Subbiah's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Coimbatore
Thanks Meter: 35
 
131 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ajlaghari

i have bought gfive g6 mobile yesterday everything is perfect only the problem is network mode is disable so i cant use 3g
as the screen shot jellybean is there anyway to enable the network mode?

your phone or the mobile operator you use doesn't support 3G... try a 3G Sim card.. if it doesn't show then your phone doesn't have the 3G Radio built in it...
11th June 2014, 07:20 AM   |  #4  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
9 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
its has 3g
sir my network is 3g enabled and i think if there is no builtin radio in phone then there would be no network mode as u can see there is network mode but its disabled
11th June 2014, 08:21 AM   |  #5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
9 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
its has 3g
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sakthivel_Subbiah

your phone or the mobile operator you use doesn't support 3G... try a 3G Sim card.. if it doesn't show then your phone doesn't have the 3G Radio built in it...

sir i have 3g network sim and i am sure it has 3g builtin radio if it doesnt then there must be no network mode but there is network mode
only its disable might be because of jellybean 4.2.2?
11th June 2014, 09:01 AM   |  #6  
Sakthivel_Subbiah's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Coimbatore
Thanks Meter: 35
 
131 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
More
Phone It seems your phone doesn't have 3G modem
Quote:
Originally Posted by ajlaghari

sir i have 3g network sim and i am sure it has 3g builtin radio if it doesnt then there must be no network mode but there is network mode
only its disable might be because of jellybean 4.2.2?

The problem is not because of 4.2.2 , your phone doesnt have 3G Radio, i have used videocon A24 it has network mode disabled as like as yours.. but it doesnt have a 3G Radio.. If you think that your phone have 3G Radio then contact the customer care...
The Following User Says Thank You to Sakthivel_Subbiah For This Useful Post: [ View ]
11th June 2014, 10:06 AM   |  #7  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
9 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
its tdcdma
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sakthivel_Subbiah

The problem is not because of 4.2.2 , your phone doesnt have 3G Radio, i have used videocon A24 it has network mode disabled as like as yours.. but it doesnt have a 3G Radio.. If you think that your phone have 3G Radio then contact the customer care...

i think its tdcdma is there anyway to change frequency from tdcdma to wcdma
31st October 2014, 05:48 PM   |  #8  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2014
Confirm
Please confirm if your issue has been resolved? as i am also facing the same issue.
18th December 2014, 05:36 PM   |  #9  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
11 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2009
plz upload gfive g6 stock rom
plz upload gfive g6 stock rom our backup file i need it .i brick my mobile plzzzz urgent

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes