Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[ROM][4.4.4] CyanogenMod 11.0 [NIGHTLY/OTA]

OP Olivier

24th January 2015, 12:10 AM   |  #871  
Junior Member
Flag Sneek
Thanks Meter: 3
 
22 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2014
So I got it to unlock and flash via my mac, but now the instalationwizzard just quits after I enter my language... Anyone ideas?

Sent from my GT-I8190 using XDA Free mobile app
24th January 2015, 01:20 PM   |  #872  
Spacko2000's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Regensburg
Thanks Meter: 1
 
18 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2008
More
while flashing the rom, i always get the error shown in the picture.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	2015-01-24 12.32.37.jpg
Views:	354
Size:	244.8 KB
ID:	3131174   Click image for larger version

Name:	2015-01-24 13.23.59.jpg
Views:	332
Size:	253.5 KB
ID:	3131179  
Last edited by Spacko2000; 24th January 2015 at 01:25 PM.
24th January 2015, 02:25 PM   |  #873  
Junior Member
Flag Sneek
Thanks Meter: 3
 
22 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2014
So when I flash this, I get MD5 missing, skipping MD5. Can this be the problem and how could I fix that?

Sent from my GT-I8190 using XDA Free mobile app
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	1422105945256.jpg
Views:	262
Size:	88.6 KB
ID:	3131277  
25th January 2015, 09:09 AM   |  #874  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 40
 
277 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
No problem without MD5. This gives just a bit more safety but is not required. Never used that.
Yesterday, 01:33 AM   |  #875  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
16 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
Gapps causing setup wizard to keep closing
I followed the instructions on page 74 so that I had less chance of causing errors but as soon as I install the Gapps I get stuck with the setup wizard screen. I'm using CWM v6.0.5.3 and I have tried the Gapps from Cyanogemod Website as Well as the Gapps light provied on here. All I want is to get the play store on my phone so that I can download a couple of app from the market. How do I fix this?

Many thanks

Will
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
androidarmv6, cm-11.0, kitkat, marvel, wfs
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes