Post Reply

[ROM][PORT][All Variants] OptimusPro Rom V4.5

OP OptimusRs

15th December 2014, 07:27 AM   |  #2511  
kennguy's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag HCM
Thanks Meter: 26
 
263 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
More
How can I get the stock size of the NaviBar guys?
20th December 2014, 02:41 PM   |  #2512  
eksen's Avatar
Member
Flag Ankara
Thanks Meter: 9
 
69 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
More
I am a user of Sprint. After installation, I constantly System ui error. I did re-install the format but still not
28th January 2015, 06:46 PM   |  #2513  
Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
47 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2009
Hey guys, quick question. I am currently using V4.3 of this rom. To update to 4.5, is it as simple as flashing the new ROM?

Thanks.
29th January 2015, 12:44 AM   |  #2514  
siggey's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 295
 
495 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2009
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by strikerz911

Hey guys, quick question. I am currently using V4.3 of this rom. To update to 4.5, is it as simple as flashing the new ROM?

Thanks.

From 4.3 to 4.5 there is a base change, so is better a fresh install. But you can nandroid and dirty flash. If all is ok ok, if not restore backup and wipe and flash..

_____________________________________Read more write less and be smart
The Following User Says Thank You to siggey For This Useful Post: [ View ]
29th January 2015, 01:12 AM   |  #2515  
Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
47 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by siggey

From 4.3 to 4.5 there is a base change, so is better a fresh install. But you can nandroid and dirty flash. If all is ok ok, if not restore backup and wipe and flash..

_____________________________________Read more write less and be smart

Ah ok, sounds like a plan. Thanks!
The Following User Says Thank You to strikerz911 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
30th January 2015, 01:29 PM   |  #2516  
sheikhramnuj's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Somewhere in the middle
Thanks Meter: 56
 
275 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kennguy

How can I get the stock size of the NaviBar guys?

Its in the op
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
lg g pro 2, lg g2, port
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes