MWC 2015: What Are Your Predictions?

more

Best Apps To View RAW Images On Android

more

Note 4 Apps for Note 3 and How to Get More

more

CyanogenMod 12 for HTC Desire 601

more
Post Reply

If I Am In Roaming .. In Status Bar It Shows Like This

OP jack_ssl

6th May 2014, 11:24 AM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Flag Vellore
Thanks Meter: 14
 
122 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
More
Please Help Me : I Am Getting This Number : 40441 Then Carrier Name : AIRCEL.

After I Updated 4.3 To 4.4.2 Kitkat Update I Am Getting This ... Anyone Please Help Me Too Solve This
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-05-06-14-36-32.jpg
Views:	57
Size:	136.9 KB
ID:	2728553  
6th May 2014, 03:37 PM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
12 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
Maybe make sure your apn settings are correct.

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I337 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
6th May 2014, 06:13 PM   |  #3  
OP Senior Member
Flag Vellore
Thanks Meter: 14
 
122 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
More
Sign
Quote:
Originally Posted by mazhole

Maybe make sure your apn settings are correct.

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I337 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

Correct
6th May 2014, 06:48 PM   |  #4  
DeadlySin9's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 659
 
1,334 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jack_ssl

Please Help Me : I Am Getting This Number : 40441 Then Carrier Name : AIRCEL.

After I Updated 4.3 To 4.4.2 Kitkat Update I Am Getting This ... Anyone Please Help Me Too Solve This

Did you try going to the Network Operators setting and seeing of your character loads?

Sent from my SGH-I337 running BlackBox 3.0
6th May 2014, 07:28 PM   |  #5  
OP Senior Member
Flag Vellore
Thanks Meter: 14
 
122 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
More
Clock
Quote:
Originally Posted by DeadlySin9

Did you try going to the Network Operators setting and seeing of your character loads?

Sent from my SGH-I337 running BlackBox 3.0

where i want to go .. can you give direction to me
Network Operators setting in setting menu where i want to find { Any Dial Code I Want To Put }
please help me how to remove this things
7th May 2014, 05:34 AM   |  #6  
DeadlySin9's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 659
 
1,334 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jack_ssl

where i want to go .. can you give direction to me
Network Operators setting in setting menu where i want to find { Any Dial Code I Want To Put }
please help me how to remove this things

Go to Settings>More Settings> Mobile Networks> Network Operators

It won't let you put in the code but it should load any you can connect to
30th January 2015, 06:14 PM   |  #7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
6 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
For me it is showing only 40441
I tried all the above

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes