Unofficial Android 5.1 for Samsung Galaxy Note 4

The Qualcomm edition of the Samsung Galaxy Note 4 is another device that received … more

Guide to Dual Boot Snapdragon Note 4

Dual Boot is one of the most desirable features for a flashaholic, and with this guide by XDA … more

Has ART Made a Noticeable Jump in App Performance?

We’ve received mixed reports about switching to ART but it seems that the … more

Samsung Galaxy S6 Edge Drop Test

The Samsung Galaxy S6 and Galaxy S6 Edge are already proving to be amongst the head turners of 2015. … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

If I Am In Roaming .. In Status Bar It Shows Like This

6th May 2014, 10:24 AM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Flag Vellore
Thanks Meter: 18
 
134 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
More
Please Help Me : I Am Getting This Number : 40441 Then Carrier Name : AIRCEL.

After I Updated 4.3 To 4.4.2 Kitkat Update I Am Getting This ... Anyone Please Help Me Too Solve This
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-05-06-14-36-32.jpg
Views:	57
Size:	136.9 KB
ID:	2728553  
6th May 2014, 02:37 PM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
12 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
Maybe make sure your apn settings are correct.

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I337 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
6th May 2014, 05:13 PM   |  #3  
OP Senior Member
Flag Vellore
Thanks Meter: 18
 
134 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
More
Sign
Quote:
Originally Posted by mazhole

Maybe make sure your apn settings are correct.

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I337 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

Correct
6th May 2014, 05:48 PM   |  #4  
DeadlySin9's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 661
 
1,341 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jack_ssl

Please Help Me : I Am Getting This Number : 40441 Then Carrier Name : AIRCEL.

After I Updated 4.3 To 4.4.2 Kitkat Update I Am Getting This ... Anyone Please Help Me Too Solve This

Did you try going to the Network Operators setting and seeing of your character loads?

Sent from my SGH-I337 running BlackBox 3.0
6th May 2014, 06:28 PM   |  #5  
OP Senior Member
Flag Vellore
Thanks Meter: 18
 
134 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
More
Clock
Quote:
Originally Posted by DeadlySin9

Did you try going to the Network Operators setting and seeing of your character loads?

Sent from my SGH-I337 running BlackBox 3.0

where i want to go .. can you give direction to me
Network Operators setting in setting menu where i want to find { Any Dial Code I Want To Put }
please help me how to remove this things
7th May 2014, 04:34 AM   |  #6  
DeadlySin9's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 661
 
1,341 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jack_ssl

where i want to go .. can you give direction to me
Network Operators setting in setting menu where i want to find { Any Dial Code I Want To Put }
please help me how to remove this things

Go to Settings>More Settings> Mobile Networks> Network Operators

It won't let you put in the code but it should load any you can connect to
30th January 2015, 05:14 PM   |  #7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
6 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
For me it is showing only 40441
I tried all the above

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes