FORUMS

HTC One M9 Developer Edition Android 5.1 OTA

The Developer Edition of the HTC One M9 is receiving an over-the-air update to Android 5.1. … more

Index Project For XDA Device Subforums

Another ambitious project from the collaborative efforts of Recognized Contributors and Forum … more

The Atlas of XDA

A few weeks ago, we asked you “How Does Your Location Affect Your Life As A Power User?”. In the days that … more

New Snapdragons: Some Context & Contrast

It hasn’t been a good year for Qualcomm so far. Every device featuring the Snapdragon 810 … more

If I Am In Roaming .. In Status Bar It Shows Like This

174 posts
Thanks Meter: 34
 
By jack_ssl, Senior Member on 6th May 2014, 10:24 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Please Help Me : I Am Getting This Number : 40441 Then Carrier Name : AIRCEL.

After I Updated 4.3 To 4.4.2 Kitkat Update I Am Getting This ... Anyone Please Help Me Too Solve This
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-05-06-14-36-32.jpg
Views:	57
Size:	136.9 KB
ID:	2728553  
 
 
6th May 2014, 02:37 PM |#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Maybe make sure your apn settings are correct.

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I337 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
6th May 2014, 05:13 PM |#3  
OP Senior Member
Flag Vellore
Thanks Meter: 34
 
More
Sign
Quote:
Originally Posted by mazhole

Maybe make sure your apn settings are correct.

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I337 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

Correct
6th May 2014, 05:48 PM |#4  
DeadlySin9's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 681
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jack_ssl

Please Help Me : I Am Getting This Number : 40441 Then Carrier Name : AIRCEL.

After I Updated 4.3 To 4.4.2 Kitkat Update I Am Getting This ... Anyone Please Help Me Too Solve This

Did you try going to the Network Operators setting and seeing of your character loads?

Sent from my SGH-I337 running BlackBox 3.0
6th May 2014, 06:28 PM |#5  
OP Senior Member
Flag Vellore
Thanks Meter: 34
 
More
Clock
Quote:
Originally Posted by DeadlySin9

Did you try going to the Network Operators setting and seeing of your character loads?

Sent from my SGH-I337 running BlackBox 3.0

where i want to go .. can you give direction to me
Network Operators setting in setting menu where i want to find { Any Dial Code I Want To Put }
please help me how to remove this things
7th May 2014, 04:34 AM |#6  
DeadlySin9's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 681
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jack_ssl

where i want to go .. can you give direction to me
Network Operators setting in setting menu where i want to find { Any Dial Code I Want To Put }
please help me how to remove this things

Go to Settings>More Settings> Mobile Networks> Network Operators

It won't let you put in the code but it should load any you can connect to
30th January 2015, 05:14 PM |#7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
For me it is showing only 40441
I tried all the above
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes