Post Reply

[THEME][DarkOne][M8]26/02/2015][ViperOneM8]

OP ViNOK16Bit

Yesterday, 06:18 PM   |  #721  
WreckTangle's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 760
 
448 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2013
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ViNOK16Bit

- Incorporated Flashing navbar buttons fix
- Incorporated Clear all recents mod
- Themed Calculator

Same version number. Just re-download from the Hub or via direct link in the OP.

Have a nice weekend!!

Nice Job on latest update.
Found some small things:

1. Clarifi icon in settings not themed
2. In download manager unable to see which files are selected
3. Dictionary pop-up from keyboard is white

I can also confirm that CloudEx is not working. It seems to synchronize, but pics don't show in Gallery.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	1425057405102.jpg
Views:	116
Size:	39.8 KB
ID:	3186432   Click image for larger version

Name:	1425057458052.jpg
Views:	116
Size:	61.0 KB
ID:	3186435  
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to WreckTangle For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Yesterday, 08:15 PM   |  #722  
deepsouth06's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag McAllen, Tx
Thanks Meter: 26
 
262 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2009
More
Hey guys, my notifications are not inverted. Is that normal?
Yesterday, 10:08 PM   |  #723  
WreckTangle's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 760
 
448 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2013
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by deepsouth06

Hey guys, my notifications are not inverted. Is that normal?

Can you post a screenshot of what you mean?
Did you set darkone statusbar theme through tweaks?

Sent from my ViperOneM8
Yesterday, 10:21 PM   |  #724  
deepsouth06's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag McAllen, Tx
Thanks Meter: 26
 
262 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by WreckTangle

Can you post a screenshot of what you mean?
Did you set darkone statusbar theme through tweaks?

Sent from my ViperOneM8

Is there a way to do a screen shot with buttons? i only have the option to screen with the pull down. For the statusbar all i changed under tweaks was the clock and battery. changed them to white.
Yesterday, 11:06 PM   |  #725  
WreckTangle's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 760
 
448 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2013
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by deepsouth06

Is there a way to do a screen shot with buttons? i only have the option to screen with the pull down. For the statusbar all i changed under tweaks was the clock and battery. changed them to white.

Press power + volume down to take a screenshot.

I would suggest to apply darkone statusbar theme as well for all icons.

Sent from my ViperOneM8
Yesterday, 11:46 PM   |  #726  
deepsouth06's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag McAllen, Tx
Thanks Meter: 26
 
262 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by WreckTangle

Press power + volume down to take a screenshot.

I would suggest to apply darkone statusbar theme as well for all icons.

Sent from my ViperOneM8

Power + vol down does not work for a screen shot.
Yesterday, 11:55 PM   |  #727  
WreckTangle's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 760
 
448 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2013
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by deepsouth06

Power + vol down does not work for a screen shot.

Check bottom of misc tab in tweaks. See if you have enabled the functionality. If it's enabled, disable and enable again. If it's disabled, just enable it.

Sent from my ViperOneM8
Today, 12:16 AM   |  #728  
deepsouth06's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag McAllen, Tx
Thanks Meter: 26
 
262 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by WreckTangle

Check bottom of misc tab in tweaks. See if you have enabled the functionality. If it's enabled, disable and enable again. If it's disabled, just enable it.

Sent from my ViperOneM8

Here is a screenshot.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2015-02-27-17-14-39.jpg
Views:	26
Size:	107.4 KB
ID:	3186808  
Today, 12:46 AM   |  #729  
WreckTangle's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 760
 
448 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2013
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by deepsouth06

Here is a screenshot.

It seems your colors are incorretly set in tweaks app.

Here's how mine looks as well as my color settings in tweaks.

I would suggest to reset all colors in tweaks and reflash theme (in case you selected the extended colors when flashing).
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	1425080765764.jpg
Views:	14
Size:	46.4 KB
ID:	3186826   Click image for larger version

Name:	1425080777619.jpg
Views:	14
Size:	61.9 KB
ID:	3186827   Click image for larger version

Name:	1425080788674.jpg
Views:	14
Size:	59.4 KB
ID:	3186828   Click image for larger version

Name:	1425080802483.jpg
Views:	14
Size:	59.4 KB
ID:	3186829   Click image for larger version

Name:	1425080813623.jpg
Views:	14
Size:	61.3 KB
ID:	3186830  
Today, 01:41 AM   |  #730  
deepsouth06's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag McAllen, Tx
Thanks Meter: 26
 
262 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by WreckTangle

It seems your colors are incorretly set in tweaks app.

Here's how mine looks as well as my color settings in tweaks.

I would suggest to reset all colors in tweaks and reflash theme (in case you selected the extended colors when flashing).

I have done what you suggested and my notifications are inverted now. Also my quick settings from the pull down are themed correctly. Thanks for you help.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
blue darkness, darkone, inverted, theme, viper rom
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes